High School Football Scoreboard from Sectionals/Week 1

0
365

By: Associated Press

High School Football Sectionals/First Round:

CLASS 6A

Sectional 1

Portage 36, Lake Central 14

Merrillville 22, Crown Point 12

Sectional 2

Chesterton 23, Valparaiso 7

Penn 49, LaPorte 21

Sectional 3

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 49, Warsaw 21

Homestead 48, Ft. Wayne Northrop 14

Sectional 4

Fishers 38, Hamilton Southeastern 22

Carmel 45, Noblesville 29

Sectional 5

Indpls Ben Davis 55, Indpls Pike 27

Avon 61, Brownsburg 14

Sectional 6

Indpls Cathedral 43, Lawrence Central 22

Lawrence North 42, Indpls N. Central 7

Sectional 7

Warren Central 49, Perry Meridian 7

Sectional 8

Jeffersonville 35, New Albany 34

Center Grove 34, Columbus North 7

CLASS 5A

Sectional 9

S. Bend Adams 51, Elkhart Memorial 21

Sectional 14

Columbus East 56, Franklin 28

CLASS 4A

Sectional 17

Hammond Morton 40, Highland 25

Lowell 31, Munster 0

E. Chicago 28, Gary West 22

Hammond Gavit 33, Hammond Clark 14

Sectional 18

S. Bend Riley 12, Kankakee Valley 8

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 19, Hobart 17

Andrean 40, New Prairie 32

S. Bend Washington 45, S. Bend Clay 0

Sectional 19

NorthWood 42, E. Noble 28

Northridge 14, Columbia City 0

Plymouth 66, Wawasee 7

Dekalb 39, Angola 13

Sectional 20

Ft. Wayne South 38, Marion 12

Leo 56, Logansport 19

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 42, Ft. Wayne Wayne 6

New Haven 40, Mississinewa 0

Sectional 21

Lebanon 40, Western 6

Indpls Roncalli 28, Frankfort 0

Greenwood 42, Beech Grove 25

Northview 41, Mooresville 30

Sectional 22

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 42, Jay Co. 14

Pendleton Hts. 48, Connersville 32

Delta 14, Greenfield 12

New Castle 21, Greenfield 20

Sectional 23

Silver Creek 42, Madison 31

Seymour 46, Franklin Co. 30

E. Central 40, S. Dearborn 0

Shelbyville 49, Jennings Co. 26

Sectional 24

Ev. Reitz 35, Ev. Central 28

Jasper 38, Owen Valley 0

Boonville 46, Ev. Bosse 28

Ev. Harrison 43, Edgewood 3

CLASS 3A

Sectional 25

Griffith 15, Rensselaer 14

Hammond 52, Calumet 8

Wheeler 41, Hanover Central 14

Mishawaka Marian 48, Glenn 0

Sectional 26

Lakeland 42, Heritage 35

Culver Academy 24, Fairfield 21

Garrett 43, W. Noble 14

Jimtown 53, Tippecanoe Valley 0

Sectional 27

Bellmont 57, Maconaquah 0

Ft. Wayne Concordia 51, Norwell 0

Yorktown 35, Peru 28

Ft. Wayne Luers 82, Northwestern 52

Sectional 28

Twin Lakes 33, Tipton 12

N. Montgomery 51, Benton Central 7

Hamilton Hts. 63, Crawfordsville 7

W. Lafayette 41, Western Boone 23

Sectional 29

Guerin Catholic 68, Greencastle 0

Indpls Chatard 20, Indpls Brebeuf 14

Tri-West 48, Danville 7

W. Vigo 35, Indpls Northwest 27

Sectional 30

Greensburg 47, Indpls Marshall 8

Lawrenceburg 67, Rushville 7

Batesville 45, Indpls Manual 0

Indian Creek 62, Indpls Washington 14

Sectional 31

Corydon 49, Brown Co. 7

Southridge 28, N. Harrison 21

Brownstown 43, Salem 18

Charlestown 39, Heritage Hills 37

Sectional 32

Princeton 22, Ev. Memorial 19

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 42, Pike Central 0

Gibson Southern 64, Vincennes 20

Sullivan 36, Washington 14

CLASS 2A

Sectional 33

Knox 30, River Forest 20

N. Newton 50, Hammond Noll 0

Gary Roosevelt 52, Bowman Academy 22

Whiting 20, Boone Grove 0

Sectional 34

Bremen 41, Rochester 7

Oak Hill 51, Delphi 14

Cass 31, Wabash 20

Winamac 34, Manchester 0

Sectional 35

Churubusco 34, S. Adams 3

Whitko 45, Prairie Hts. 0

Eastside 40, Bluffton 0

Woodlan 42, Central Noble 7

Sectional 36

Eastbrook 55, Alexandria 6

Taylor 38, Blackford 7

Elwood 26, Madison-Grant 20

Winchester 62, Eastern (Greentown) 6

Sectional 37

Heritage Christian 50, Indpls Broad Ripple 0

Speedway 49, Frankton 38

Indpls Scecina 14, Lapel 13

Indpls Ritter 50, Indpls Park Tudor 6

Sectional 38

Triton Central 45, Union Co. 6

Centerville 21, Switzerland Co. 0

Eastern Hancock 35, Northeastern 0

Indpls Howe 57, Milan 35

Sectional 39

Monrovia 55, Mitchell 0

Southmont 46, S. Vermillion 20

Paoli 53, Cascade 18

N. Putnam 42, Cloverdale 6

Sectional 40

N. Posey 35, Forest Park 12

Eastern (Pekin) 15, Clarksville 0

Ev. Mater Dei 63, S. Spencer 22

Providence 41, Crawford Co. 18

CLASS A

Sectional 41

Pioneer 56, N. White 12

S. Newton 21, S. Central (Union Mills) 7

Lake Station 13, W. Central 7

North Judson 57, Tri-County 0

Sectional 42

Attica 35, Covington 20

Lafayette Catholic 70, Clinton Central 8

Carroll (Flora) 35, Seeger 14

Clinton Prairie 40, Frontier 12

Sectional 43

LaVille 48, Fremont 0

N. Miami 35, Culver 17

Southwood 53, Triton 20

Northfield 48, Caston 0

Sectional 44

Southern Wells 56, Union City 20

Adams Central 40, Wes-Del 0

Tri-Central 24, Shenandoah 22

Monroe Central 60, Anderson Prep Academy 14

Sectional 45

N. Vermillion 62, Turkey Run 25

Riverton Parke 29, Covenant Christian 13

S. Putnam 56, Sheridan 22

Fountain Central 15, Rockville 12

Sectional 46

Tri 28, Hagerstown 27

Cambridge City 51, Indpls Shortridge 14

Indpls Lutheran 56, Knightstown 42

Indiana Deaf 20, Tindley 16

Sectional 47

Eastern (Greene) 41, S. Decatur 21

Oldenburg 47, Edinburgh 12

N. Decatur 13, Springs Valley 10

Sectional 48

Linton 76, Tell City 8

Perry Central 49, Wood Memorial 14

Tecumseh 16, N. Daviess 14

N. Central (Farmersburg) 34, N. Knox 27