Election 2018: Local Results

0
4704
N U.S. Senate
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mike Braun (R) 1,096,660 52%
Joe Donnelly (D / Inc.) 943,967 44%
Lucy M. Brenton (L) 83,521 4%
U.S. Representative IN District 2
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jackie Walorski (R / Inc.) 125,230 55%
Mel Hall (D) 103,216 45%
U.S. Representative IN District 3
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jim Banks (R / Inc.) 158,355 65%
Courtney Tritch (D) 86,420 35%
MI U.S. Senate
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Debbie Stabenow (D / Inc.) 2,167,893 52%
John James (R) 1,918,277 46%
Marcia Squier 39,735 1%
George E. Huffman III 27,081 1%
John Howard Wilhelm 16,326 0%
U.S. Representative MI District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Fred Upton (R / Inc.) 147,437 50%
Matt Longjohn (D) 134,069 46%
Stephen J. Young 11,923 4%
Michigan Governor
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Gretchen Whitmer (D) 2,228,646 53%
Bill Schuette (R) 1,844,984 44%
Bill Gelineau (L) 56,453 1%
Jennifer V. Kurland 28,556 1%
Todd Schleiger 24,530 1%
Keith Butkovich 10,155 0%
MI State Proposal 18-1: Legalize Marijuana
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 2,313,282 56%
No 1,828,430 44%
MI State Proposal 18-2: Adopt District Boundaries
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 2,473,214 61%
No 1,570,461 39%
MI State Proposal 18-3: Automatic Voter Registration
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 2,724,234 67%
No 1,353,653 33%
IN Public Question: Adopt Balanced Budget
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 1,286,704 72%
No 508,180 28%
MI Attorney General
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Dana Nessel (D) 1,987,350 49%
Tom Leonard (R) 1,894,820 47%
Lisa Lane Gioia (L) 85,917 2%
Chris Graveline 69,010 2%
Gerald Van Sickle 37,777 1%
MI Secretary of State
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jocelyn Benson 2,166,539 53%
Mary Lang 1,819,698 44%
Gregory Stempfle 81,056 2%
Robert Gale 48,218 1%
MI Supreme Court
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Elizabeth Clement 1,839,499 30%
Megan Cavanagh 1,552,608 25%
Kurtis Wilder 1,491,736 24%
Samuel Bagenstos 702,341 11%
Kerry Morgan 353,940 6%
Doug Dern 206,947 3%
Indiana Secretary of State
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Connie Lawson (R / Inc.) 1,199,531 57%
Jim Harper (D) 837,295 40%
Michael W. Rutherford (L) 66,862 3%
Indiana State Auditor
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tera Klutz (R) 1,172,013 56%
Joselyn Whitticker (D) 841,606 40%
John Schick (L) 71,600 3%
Indiana State Treasurer
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Kelly Mitchell (R) 1,233,437 59%
John Aguilera (D) 855,722 41%
IN State Senator District 11
94% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Linda Rogers (R) 26,941 61%
Ed Liptrap (D) 17,119 39%
IN State Rep. District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dale DeVon (R) 11,711 51%
Donald R. Westerhausen Jr. (D) 11,245 49%
IN State Rep. District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Joe Taylor (D) 11,265 52%
Troy E. Dillon (R) 10,550 48%
IN State Rep. District 16
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Douglas L. Gutwein (R) 14,655 70%
Christina Zacny (D) 6,207 30%
IN State Rep. District 17
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jack Jordan (R) 13,664 67%
Michelle Livinghouse (D) 6,630 33%
IN State Rep. District 18
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> David Wolkins (R) 16,942 76%
Dee Moore (D) 5,322 24%
IN State Rep. District 20
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jim Pressel (R) 13,629 61%
Karen Salzer (D) 8,588 39%
IN State Rep. District 21
82% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Timothy Wesco (R) 10,979 62%
Carl Rust (D) 5,978 34%
Ethan Legg (L) 631 4%
IN State Rep. District 23
81% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Ethan Manning (R) 11,587 65%
Terry Doran (D) 5,706 32%
Adam Werner (L) 653 4%
IN State Rep. District 51
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dennis J. Zent (R) 12,900 75%
Michael M. Stephenson (D) 4,284 25%
IN State Rep. District 82
90% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> David H. Abbott (R) 14,764 75%
Mike Wilber (D) 5,013 25%
MI State Senator District 21
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Kim LaSata (R / Inc.) 58,164 58%
Ian Haight (D) 41,895 42%
MI State Rep. District 78
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Brad Paquette (R) 20,586 61%
Dean E. Hill (D) 12,977 39%
MI State Rep. District 79
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Pauline Wendzel (R) 19,411 56%
Joey B. Andrews (D) 15,450 44%
IN Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jason Cichowicz (D) 45,689 50%
James N. (Jim) Fox (R) 45,160 50%
St. Joseph County Sheriff
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Bill Redman (D) 41,099 59%
Paul Jonas (R) 28,603 41%
IN St. Joseph County Commissioner District 1
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Andrew (Andy) Kostielney (R / Inc.) 13,444 54%
Tim Swager (D) 11,301 46%
IN St. Joseph County Council District A
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Bobby K. Kruszynski Jr. (D) 4,593 57%
Aaron Troutmiller (R) 3,404 43%
IN St. Joseph County Council District B
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Corey Noland (D) 3,114 55%
Dennis J. Jordan (R) 2,506 45%
IN St. Joseph County Council District C
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Richard Pfeil (R) 5,964 55%
Cindy Kilgore (D) 4,913 45%
IN St. Joseph County Council District H
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Joe Canarecci (D) 3,861 59%
Brian Pawlowski (R) 2,690 41%
South Bend Community School Board District 1
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Ruth Warren 2,740 54%
John Pinter 2,339 46%
South Bend Community School Board District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Oletha Jones 4,142 50%
Stan Wruble 4,065 50%
Elkhart County Auditor
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Patty Pickens (R) 32,133 61%
Nicole Ludlow (D) 20,219 39%
Elkhart County Council District 2
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Randall (Randy) D. Yohn (R) 7,397 77%
Eric D. Harris (L) 2,268 23%
Elkhart County Council District 3
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Darryl J. Riegsecker (R) 8,388 59%
Paul Steury (D) 5,885 41%
Concord Community School Board District 2
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Randall (Randy) Myers 2,673 40%
Kelly Barr 2,088 31%
Catherine (Cathy) Tahmassebi 1,905 29%
Elkhart Community School Board At-Large
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Babette S. Boling 7,245 26%
Kellie Lyn Mullins 5,496 20%
Troy Scott 4,099 15%
Anne Vondervellen 3,874 14%
Jill Szyarto 3,468 13%
Jeri E. Stahr 3,203 12%
Fairfield Community School Board
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Sarah Elledge 1,688 39%
Aaron Rink 1,396 32%
Steven Edwards 1,223 28%
Goshen Community School Board At-Large
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Roger A. Nafziger 6,157 43%
Amanda Qualls 4,893 34%
Glenn B. Null, Jr. 3,313 23%
Goshen Community School Board District 3
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Mario Garber 890 44%
Joseph M. Guerrero 664 33%
Ted Selman 479 24%
Fulton County Superior Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Gregory L. Heller (R) 4,807 69%
Danny Saiz (D) 2,162 31%
Fulton County Surveyor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Seth White (R) 4,888 71%
Garth D. Simpson (D) 1,994 29%
Fulton County Assessor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Judy Dancy (R) 4,261 62%
Gary R. Clevenger Jr. (D) 2,645 38%
Fulton County Council District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ryan L. Zimpleman (R) 1,208 70%
Sheena Bitterling (D) 520 30%
Newcastle Twp. Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Monica Clennon (R) 309 73%
Phillip White (D) 115 27%
LaGrange County Council District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Peter A. Cook (R) 2,204 74%
Daniel L. Gould (D) 759 26%
Prairie Heights Community Schools Property Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 2,078 60%
No 1,379 40%
Westview School Board – Van Buren Twp.
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Chadwick E. Bender 0 0%
Douglas P. Minix 0 0%
Marshall County Commissioner District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Stan Klotz (R) 9,889 68%
Richard L. Erickson II (D) 4,607 32%
Marshall County Council District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mandy Campbell (R) 2,935 68%
Martin J. Oosterbaan (D) 1,382 32%
Marshall County Council District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jack W. Roose (R) 2,644 65%
Mark Gidley (D) 1,413 35%
Marshall County Council District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Judith Stone (R) 1,686 59%
Angie Rupchoch-Schafer (D) 1,182 41%
Center Twp. Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Amy Lyn Knapp (R) 2,725 58%
Jim Smart (D) 1,967 42%
Culver Community Schools Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 208 57%
No 157 43%
West Twp. Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Terry Lee Borggren (R) 1,063 70%
Greg Frushour (D) 445 30%
Clay Township Trustee
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Mike Dobson (R) 5,110 56%
Bill Nelson (D) 4,080 44%
Greene Township Trustee
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Sandra K. Ort (R) 761 68%
Matthew Insley (D) 366 32%
Harris Township Trustee
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Kenneth E. (Ken) Lindsay (R) 4,615 63%
William Price (D) 2,683 37%
Madison Township Trustee
50% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Scott Laidig (R) 382 68%
Clyde James (D) 178 32%
Penn Township Trustee
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Doris J. Portolese (R) 10,382 59%
Charles J. Trippel (D) 7,172 41%
Concord Township Trustee
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jim Weeber (R) 6,812 56%
Jeremy J. Everett (D) 5,327 44%
Kosciusko Co. Commissioner Southern District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Robert M. (Bob) Conley (R) 18,913 74%
J. Todd Weingart (D) 6,695 26%
Kosciusko County Council District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ernest B. Wiggins (R) 4,550 74%
Gary L. Schue (D) 1,584 26%
Kosciusko County Council District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jon L. Garber (R) 5,459 79%
David Morgan (D) 1,448 21%
Tippecanoe Township Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Chris Francis (R) 2,090 79%
Rebecca Burton (D) 549 21%
Turkey Creek Township Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Julie Close (R) 1,986 68%
Martha Stoelting (D) 956 32%
Wayne Township Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jeanie Stackhouse (R) 6,927 73%
Shari L. Benyousky (D) 2,577 27%
Tipp Valley School Corp. Board of Trustees District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Thomas J. (Tom) Bauters 1,175 63%
Kristopher A. Fear 680 37%
Tipp Valley School Corp. Board of Trustees District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Todd L. Hoffman 1,148 58%
Craig A. Durkes 837 42%
Triton School Corp. Board of Trustees District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Steven D. Stichter 180 53%
Andrew L. Cook 157 47%
Warsaw Community Schools Board of Trustees District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Michael (Mike) Coon 926 55%
Wendy Fairchild 486 29%
Keith E. Manuel 271 16%
Wawasee Community Schools Board of Trustees District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mary Lou Dixon 2,132 37%
William D. (Bill) Cripe 2,006 35%
Steven Baut 1,583 28%
Whitko Community Schools Board of Trustees District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Richard James Thomas 803 50%
Bill Patrick 800 50%
Whitko Community Schools Board of Trustees District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Scott Werstler 928 59%
Annette J. Arnold 469 30%
Dale Anthony Starkey 95 6%
Jorell T. Tucker 75 5%
Wa-Nee Schools Property Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 259 65%
No 138 35%
Berrien County Commissioner District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dave Vollrath (R) 3,433 69%
Pat Camarena-Rose Barbary (D) 1,507 31%
Berrien County Commissioner District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ezra Scott (R) 3,386 57%
David Blum (D) 2,599 43%
Berrien County Commissioner District 12
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Michael J. Majerek (R) 2,021 51%
John Klimek (D) 1,926 49%
Berrien Springs Schools Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 2,286 51%
No 2,183 49%
Berrien Twp. Road Maintenance Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 1,148 61%
No 732 39%
Buchanan City Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Cameron Downey 637 20%
> Sean Denison 570 18%
> Mark W. Weedon 532 17%
Brenda Hess 479 15%
Dan Vigansky 440 14%
Chris Geisler 268 9%
Spencer Miller Jr. 182 6%
Buchanan Community Schools Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Kelly Bates-Laesch 2,037 37%
> Ruth Ann Writer 1,930 36%
Gwen Branch 1,466 27%
Buchanan Dial-A-Ride Millage Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 1,003 68%
No 468 32%
Coloma City Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Marsha Hammond 326 26%
> Fred E. Reeves 326 26%
> Linda F. Freitag 311 25%
Nathan Clements 295 23%
Coloma Community Schools Operating Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 2,226 58%
No 1,590 42%
Galien Township Library Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 359 65%
No 194 35%
New Buffalo City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mark Robertson 496 34%
> Lou O’Donnell IV 489 33%
Ray Kirkus 263 18%
Kevin Huber 221 15%
New Buffalo Area School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Roger A. Lijewski 1,237 23%
> Tricia Newton 1,222 23%
> Frank Magro 1,070 20%
> Pano Arvanitis 936 17%
Loren Croskey 932 17%
Niles City Council Ward 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Bob Durm 377 50%
> Travis Timm 377 50%
Niles City Council Ward 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jessica Nelson 526 53%
WM Tim Skalla 473 47%
Village of Michiana Tax Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 63 61%
No 40 39%
Berrien County Commissioner District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Robert Harrison (R) 4,324 70%
James Organ (D) 1,831 30%
Pipestone Township Road Maintenance Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 482 56%
No 378 44%
River Valley School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> David Whitlow 1,879 34%
Jennifer Alderink 1,500 27%
Brendan James Wagner 1,171 21%
Jennica Jaspering 920 17%
River Valley School District Sinking Fund Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 2,285 57%
No 1,734 43%
Sodus Twp. Road Tax Increase Proposal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 581 66%
No 298 34%
St. Joseph Public School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Kathy Weykamp 4,924 26%
> Kerry M. Wright II 4,347 23%
> Brett Wier 4,039 22%
J.T. Inman 2,714 14%
Scott R. Gane 2,713 14%
Watervliet City Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jennifer Helms 278 27%
> Deah A. Muth 228 22%
> Michael A. Bumstead 223 22%
Rick H. Kinzler 192 19%
Larry A. Hehl 108 10%
Weesaw Township Fire Protection Tax Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 555 72%
No 216 28%
Calvin Twp. Tax Proposal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No 410 57%
Yes 312 43%
Cass County Commissioner District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dixie Ann File (R) 1,589 59%
Ron McAdam 1,100 41%
Cass County Commissioner District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> E. Clark Cobb (D) 1,355 57%
Leon Anderson (R) 1,021 43%
Cassopolis Village Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Katherine Hazzard Yoder 210 22%
Mitchell Conner 197 21%
Geraldine N. Sims 194 20%
Robert Ray Collins II 191 20%
Travis Conner 168 18%
Dowagiac District Library Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 2,163 56%
No 1,705 44%
Edwardsburg Village Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jacque Tighe 178 26%
Laura Hughes 167 24%
Terry L. Bidwell 159 23%
Kellen J. Van Hulle 101 15%
Jay Randall Penny 88 13%
Marcellus Emergency Services Tax Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 679 75%
No 229 25%
Marcellus Twp. Library Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 561 62%
No 342 38%
Marcellus Twp. Operating Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 451 51%
No 427 49%
Elkhart Community School Board District B
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Roscoe (Rocky) L. Enfield, Jr. 2,730 58%
Glenn L. Duncan 1,994 42

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here