Election 2018: Local Results

0
4512
N U.S. Senate
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Braun (R)1,096,66052%
Joe Donnelly (D / Inc.)943,96744%
Lucy M. Brenton (L)83,5214%
U.S. Representative IN District 2
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jackie Walorski (R / Inc.)125,23055%
Mel Hall (D)103,21645%
U.S. Representative IN District 3
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Banks (R / Inc.)158,35565%
Courtney Tritch (D)86,42035%
MI U.S. Senate
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Debbie Stabenow (D / Inc.)2,167,89352%
John James (R)1,918,27746%
Marcia Squier39,7351%
George E. Huffman III27,0811%
John Howard Wilhelm16,3260%
U.S. Representative MI District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Fred Upton (R / Inc.)147,43750%
Matt Longjohn (D)134,06946%
Stephen J. Young11,9234%
Michigan Governor
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gretchen Whitmer (D)2,228,64653%
Bill Schuette (R)1,844,98444%
Bill Gelineau (L)56,4531%
Jennifer V. Kurland28,5561%
Todd Schleiger24,5301%
Keith Butkovich10,1550%
MI State Proposal 18-1: Legalize Marijuana
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes2,313,28256%
No1,828,43044%
MI State Proposal 18-2: Adopt District Boundaries
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes2,473,21461%
No1,570,46139%
MI State Proposal 18-3: Automatic Voter Registration
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes2,724,23467%
No1,353,65333%
IN Public Question: Adopt Balanced Budget
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes1,286,70472%
No508,18028%
MI Attorney General
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Dana Nessel (D)1,987,35049%
Tom Leonard (R)1,894,82047%
Lisa Lane Gioia (L)85,9172%
Chris Graveline69,0102%
Gerald Van Sickle37,7771%
MI Secretary of State
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jocelyn Benson2,166,53953%
Mary Lang1,819,69844%
Gregory Stempfle81,0562%
Robert Gale48,2181%
MI Supreme Court
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Elizabeth Clement1,839,49930%
Megan Cavanagh1,552,60825%
Kurtis Wilder1,491,73624%
Samuel Bagenstos702,34111%
Kerry Morgan353,9406%
Doug Dern206,9473%
Indiana Secretary of State
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Connie Lawson (R / Inc.)1,199,53157%
Jim Harper (D)837,29540%
Michael W. Rutherford (L)66,8623%
Indiana State Auditor
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tera Klutz (R)1,172,01356%
Joselyn Whitticker (D)841,60640%
John Schick (L)71,6003%
Indiana State Treasurer
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kelly Mitchell (R)1,233,43759%
John Aguilera (D)855,72241%
IN State Senator District 11
94% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Linda Rogers (R)26,94161%
Ed Liptrap (D)17,11939%
IN State Rep. District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dale DeVon (R)11,71151%
Donald R. Westerhausen Jr. (D)11,24549%
IN State Rep. District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Joe Taylor (D)11,26552%
Troy E. Dillon (R)10,55048%
IN State Rep. District 16
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Douglas L. Gutwein (R)14,65570%
Christina Zacny (D)6,20730%
IN State Rep. District 17
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jack Jordan (R)13,66467%
Michelle Livinghouse (D)6,63033%
IN State Rep. District 18
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Wolkins (R)16,94276%
Dee Moore (D)5,32224%
IN State Rep. District 20
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Pressel (R)13,62961%
Karen Salzer (D)8,58839%
IN State Rep. District 21
82% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Timothy Wesco (R)10,97962%
Carl Rust (D)5,97834%
Ethan Legg (L)6314%
IN State Rep. District 23
81% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Ethan Manning (R)11,58765%
Terry Doran (D)5,70632%
Adam Werner (L)6534%
IN State Rep. District 51
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dennis J. Zent (R)12,90075%
Michael M. Stephenson (D)4,28425%
IN State Rep. District 82
90% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David H. Abbott (R)14,76475%
Mike Wilber (D)5,01325%
MI State Senator District 21
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kim LaSata (R / Inc.)58,16458%
Ian Haight (D)41,89542%
MI State Rep. District 78
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brad Paquette (R)20,58661%
Dean E. Hill (D)12,97739%
MI State Rep. District 79
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Pauline Wendzel (R)19,41156%
Joey B. Andrews (D)15,45044%
IN Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jason Cichowicz (D)45,68950%
James N. (Jim) Fox (R)45,16050%
St. Joseph County Sheriff
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Bill Redman (D)41,09959%
Paul Jonas (R)28,60341%
IN St. Joseph County Commissioner District 1
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Andrew (Andy) Kostielney (R / Inc.)13,44454%
Tim Swager (D)11,30146%
IN St. Joseph County Council District A
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Bobby K. Kruszynski Jr. (D)4,59357%
Aaron Troutmiller (R)3,40443%
IN St. Joseph County Council District B
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Corey Noland (D)3,11455%
Dennis J. Jordan (R)2,50645%
IN St. Joseph County Council District C
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Richard Pfeil (R)5,96455%
Cindy Kilgore (D)4,91345%
IN St. Joseph County Council District H
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Joe Canarecci (D)3,86159%
Brian Pawlowski (R)2,69041%
South Bend Community School Board District 1
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Ruth Warren2,74054%
John Pinter2,33946%
South Bend Community School Board District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Oletha Jones4,14250%
Stan Wruble4,06550%
Elkhart County Auditor
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Patty Pickens (R)32,13361%
Nicole Ludlow (D)20,21939%
Elkhart County Council District 2
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Randall (Randy) D. Yohn (R)7,39777%
Eric D. Harris (L)2,26823%
Elkhart County Council District 3
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Darryl J. Riegsecker (R)8,38859%
Paul Steury (D)5,88541%
Concord Community School Board District 2
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Randall (Randy) Myers2,67340%
Kelly Barr2,08831%
Catherine (Cathy) Tahmassebi1,90529%
Elkhart Community School Board At-Large
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Babette S. Boling7,24526%
Kellie Lyn Mullins5,49620%
Troy Scott4,09915%
Anne Vondervellen3,87414%
Jill Szyarto3,46813%
Jeri E. Stahr3,20312%
Fairfield Community School Board
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Sarah Elledge1,68839%
Aaron Rink1,39632%
Steven Edwards1,22328%
Goshen Community School Board At-Large
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Roger A. Nafziger6,15743%
Amanda Qualls4,89334%
Glenn B. Null, Jr.3,31323%
Goshen Community School Board District 3
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Mario Garber89044%
Joseph M. Guerrero66433%
Ted Selman47924%
Fulton County Superior Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gregory L. Heller (R)4,80769%
Danny Saiz (D)2,16231%
Fulton County Surveyor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Seth White (R)4,88871%
Garth D. Simpson (D)1,99429%
Fulton County Assessor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Judy Dancy (R)4,26162%
Gary R. Clevenger Jr. (D)2,64538%
Fulton County Council District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ryan L. Zimpleman (R)1,20870%
Sheena Bitterling (D)52030%
Newcastle Twp. Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Monica Clennon (R)30973%
Phillip White (D)11527%
LaGrange County Council District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Peter A. Cook (R)2,20474%
Daniel L. Gould (D)75926%
Prairie Heights Community Schools Property Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes2,07860%
No1,37940%
Westview School Board – Van Buren Twp.
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Chadwick E. Bender00%
Douglas P. Minix00%
Marshall County Commissioner District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Stan Klotz (R)9,88968%
Richard L. Erickson II (D)4,60732%
Marshall County Council District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mandy Campbell (R)2,93568%
Martin J. Oosterbaan (D)1,38232%
Marshall County Council District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jack W. Roose (R)2,64465%
Mark Gidley (D)1,41335%
Marshall County Council District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Judith Stone (R)1,68659%
Angie Rupchoch-Schafer (D)1,18241%
Center Twp. Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Amy Lyn Knapp (R)2,72558%
Jim Smart (D)1,96742%
Culver Community Schools Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes20857%
No15743%
West Twp. Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Terry Lee Borggren (R)1,06370%
Greg Frushour (D)44530%
Clay Township Trustee
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Mike Dobson (R)5,11056%
Bill Nelson (D)4,08044%
Greene Township Trustee
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Sandra K. Ort (R)76168%
Matthew Insley (D)36632%
Harris Township Trustee
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Kenneth E. (Ken) Lindsay (R)4,61563%
William Price (D)2,68337%
Madison Township Trustee
50% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Scott Laidig (R)38268%
Clyde James (D)17832%
Penn Township Trustee
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Doris J. Portolese (R)10,38259%
Charles J. Trippel (D)7,17241%
Concord Township Trustee
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Weeber (R)6,81256%
Jeremy J. Everett (D)5,32744%
Kosciusko Co. Commissioner Southern District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert M. (Bob) Conley (R)18,91374%
J. Todd Weingart (D)6,69526%
Kosciusko County Council District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ernest B. Wiggins (R)4,55074%
Gary L. Schue (D)1,58426%
Kosciusko County Council District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jon L. Garber (R)5,45979%
David Morgan (D)1,44821%
Tippecanoe Township Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Chris Francis (R)2,09079%
Rebecca Burton (D)54921%
Turkey Creek Township Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Julie Close (R)1,98668%
Martha Stoelting (D)95632%
Wayne Township Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeanie Stackhouse (R)6,92773%
Shari L. Benyousky (D)2,57727%
Tipp Valley School Corp. Board of Trustees District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Thomas J. (Tom) Bauters1,17563%
Kristopher A. Fear68037%
Tipp Valley School Corp. Board of Trustees District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Todd L. Hoffman1,14858%
Craig A. Durkes83742%
Triton School Corp. Board of Trustees District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steven D. Stichter18053%
Andrew L. Cook15747%
Warsaw Community Schools Board of Trustees District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael (Mike) Coon92655%
Wendy Fairchild48629%
Keith E. Manuel27116%
Wawasee Community Schools Board of Trustees District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mary Lou Dixon2,13237%
William D. (Bill) Cripe2,00635%
Steven Baut1,58328%
Whitko Community Schools Board of Trustees District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Richard James Thomas80350%
Bill Patrick80050%
Whitko Community Schools Board of Trustees District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Scott Werstler92859%
Annette J. Arnold46930%
Dale Anthony Starkey956%
Jorell T. Tucker755%
Wa-Nee Schools Property Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes25965%
No13835%
Berrien County Commissioner District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dave Vollrath (R)3,43369%
Pat Camarena-Rose Barbary (D)1,50731%
Berrien County Commissioner District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ezra Scott (R)3,38657%
David Blum (D)2,59943%
Berrien County Commissioner District 12
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael J. Majerek (R)2,02151%
John Klimek (D)1,92649%
Berrien Springs Schools Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes2,28651%
No2,18349%
Berrien Twp. Road Maintenance Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes1,14861%
No73239%
Buchanan City Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Cameron Downey63720%
>Sean Denison57018%
>Mark W. Weedon53217%
Brenda Hess47915%
Dan Vigansky44014%
Chris Geisler2689%
Spencer Miller Jr.1826%
Buchanan Community Schools Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kelly Bates-Laesch2,03737%
>Ruth Ann Writer1,93036%
Gwen Branch1,46627%
Buchanan Dial-A-Ride Millage Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes1,00368%
No46832%
Coloma City Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Marsha Hammond32626%
>Fred E. Reeves32626%
>Linda F. Freitag31125%
Nathan Clements29523%
Coloma Community Schools Operating Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes2,22658%
No1,59042%
Galien Township Library Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes35965%
No19435%
New Buffalo City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mark Robertson49634%
>Lou O’Donnell IV48933%
Ray Kirkus26318%
Kevin Huber22115%
New Buffalo Area School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Roger A. Lijewski1,23723%
>Tricia Newton1,22223%
>Frank Magro1,07020%
>Pano Arvanitis93617%
Loren Croskey93217%
Niles City Council Ward 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Bob Durm37750%
>Travis Timm37750%
Niles City Council Ward 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jessica Nelson52653%
WM Tim Skalla47347%
Village of Michiana Tax Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes6361%
No4039%
Berrien County Commissioner District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Harrison (R)4,32470%
James Organ (D)1,83130%
Pipestone Township Road Maintenance Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes48256%
No37844%
River Valley School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Whitlow1,87934%
Jennifer Alderink1,50027%
Brendan James Wagner1,17121%
Jennica Jaspering92017%
River Valley School District Sinking Fund Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes2,28557%
No1,73443%
Sodus Twp. Road Tax Increase Proposal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes58166%
No29834%
St. Joseph Public School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kathy Weykamp4,92426%
>Kerry M. Wright II4,34723%
>Brett Wier4,03922%
J.T. Inman2,71414%
Scott R. Gane2,71314%
Watervliet City Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jennifer Helms27827%
>Deah A. Muth22822%
>Michael A. Bumstead22322%
Rick H. Kinzler19219%
Larry A. Hehl10810%
Weesaw Township Fire Protection Tax Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes55572%
No21628%
Calvin Twp. Tax Proposal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No41057%
Yes31243%
Cass County Commissioner District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dixie Ann File (R)1,58959%
Ron McAdam1,10041%
Cass County Commissioner District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>E. Clark Cobb (D)1,35557%
Leon Anderson (R)1,02143%
Cassopolis Village Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Katherine Hazzard Yoder21022%
Mitchell Conner19721%
Geraldine N. Sims19420%
Robert Ray Collins II19120%
Travis Conner16818%
Dowagiac District Library Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes2,16356%
No1,70544%
Edwardsburg Village Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jacque Tighe17826%
Laura Hughes16724%
Terry L. Bidwell15923%
Kellen J. Van Hulle10115%
Jay Randall Penny8813%
Marcellus Emergency Services Tax Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes67975%
No22925%
Marcellus Twp. Library Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes56162%
No34238%
Marcellus Twp. Operating Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes45151%
No42749%
Elkhart Community School Board District B
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Roscoe (Rocky) L. Enfield, Jr.2,73058%
Glenn L. Duncan1,99442

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here