South Bend Mayor | |||
> | James Mueller (D) | 9,437 | 63% |
Sean M. Haas (R) | 5,445 | 37% | |
South Bend Common Council At-Large | |||
> | Karen L. White (D) | 9,162 | 27% |
Rachel Tomas Morgan (D) | 8,121 | 24% | |
Lori K. Hamann (D) | 7,967 | 23% | |
Davin M.R. Hackett (R) | 4,636 | 14% | |
Amanda Jean Grove (R) | 4,378 | 13% | |
South Bend Common Council District 4 | |||
> | Troy D. Warner (D) | 2,262 | 68% |
Tyler Gillean (R) | 1,066 | 32% | |
South Bend Common Council District 5 | |||
> | Jake Teshka (R) | 2,061 | 58% |
Sandy L. Combs (D) | 1,508 | 42% | |
Mishawaka Common Council At-Large | |||
> | Matt Mammolenti (D) | 2,707 | 23% |
Gregg A. Hixenbaugh (D) | 2,554 | 21% | |
Maggie Demaegd (R) | 2,347 | 20% | |
Bryan J. Tanner (D) | 2,247 | 19% | |
Dale E. Freeman (R) | 2,153 | 18% | |
Mishawaka Common Council District 2 | |||
> | Mike Bellovich (R) | 670 | 65% |
Joel Dendiu (D) | 362 | 35% | |
Mishawaka Common Council District 3 | |||
> | Anthony (Tony) Hazen (R) | 700 | 59% |
Stacy Petko Reisdorf (D) | 491 | 41% | |
Mishawaka Common Council District 4 | |||
> | Kate Voelker (R) | 478 | 51% |
Cory W. Smith (D) | 455 | 49% | |
New Carlisle Town Council At-Large | |||
> | Jordon Budreau (R) | 153 | 24% |
Dave L. Doll (D) | 145 | 22% | |
Jerry Colanese (R) | 132 | 20% | |
Dan Caruso (D) | 93 | 14% | |
Lawrence W. Brown (R) | 82 | 13% | |
Dan Vermillion (D) | 44 | 7% | |
North Liberty Town Council At-Large | |||
Will Groves (R) | 0 | 0% | |
Randy Lemert (R) | 0 | 0% | |
Ben Webb (R) | 0 | 0% | |
Osceola Town Council Ward 1 | |||
> | Kirk Youell (R) | 71 | 62% |
Michelle L. Hilbert (D) | 43 | 38% | |
Elkhart Mayor | |||
> | Rod Roberson (D) | 3,599 | 56% |
Dave Miller (R) | 2,773 | 44% | |
Elkhart Common Council District 1 | |||
> | Gerry Roberts (D) | 527 | 54% |
Richard Shively (R) | 440 | 46% | |
Elkhart Common Council District 2 | |||
> | Brian A. Thomas (R) | 443 | 53% |
Andrew Strycker (D) | 396 | 47% | |
Elkhart Common Council District 6 | |||
> | Tonda Hines (D) | 410 | 58% |
Pam Kurpgeweit (R) | 294 | 42% | |
Elkhart Common Council At-Large | |||
> | Mary M. Olson (R) | 3,013 | 18% |
> | Kevin Bullard (R) | 2,939 | 17% |
> | Arvis L. Dawson (D) | 2,935 | 17% |
Alex Holtz (D) | 2,905 | 17% | |
Brian Dickerson (R) | 2,725 | 16% | |
Thomas Butler (D) | 2,490 | 15% | |
Goshen City Clerk-Treasurer | |||
> | Adam C. Scharf (D) | 2,625 | 54% |
Angie McKee (R) | 2,222 | 46% | |
Goshen Common Council District 2 | |||
> | Douglas Nisley (R) | 613 | 60% |
Jonathan D. Neufeld (D) | 412 | 40% | |
Goshen Common Council District 3 | |||
> | Matt P. Schrock (R) | 248 | 47% |
Jennifer E. Shell (D) | 247 | 47% | |
Rafael Correa (I) | 33 | 6% | |
Goshen Common Council District 4 | |||
> | Megan W. Eichorn (D) | 820 | 64% |
Mark A. Huser (R) | 470 | 36% | |
Goshen Common Council At-Large | |||
> | Julia King (D) | 2,860 | 31% |
Brett F. Weddell (R) | 2,480 | 27% | |
David B. Daugherty (R) | 1,960 | 21% | |
Charles D. Mumaw (D) | 1,956 | 21% | |
Bristol Town Clerk-Treasurer | |||
> | Cathy Antonelli (D) | 141 | 58% |
Bonnie Frye (R) | 104 | 42% | |
Millersburg Town Council Ward 2 | |||
> | Austin Turner (R) | 41 | 53% |
James W. Clifton (A) | 37 | 47% | |
La Porte Mayor | |||
> | Tom Dermody (R) | 2,161 | 82% |
Matt Wilhelm (D) | 489 | 18% | |
Michigan City Mayor | |||
> | Duane Perry (R) | 1,639 | 30% |
Ron Meer (D) | 1,563 | 28% | |
Damon Carnes (I) | 1,467 | 27% | |
James T. LaRocco (I) | 821 | 15% | |
Rochester Common Council District 3 | |||
> | Brian Fitzwater (R) | 72 | 65% |
Bryan Douglas Holcomb (D) | 39 | 35% | |
Rochester Common Council District 5 | |||
> | John David Garrett (R) | 125 | 58% |
Joshua Zehner (D) | 90 | 42% | |
Warsaw Common Council District 1 | |||
> | Jeff R. Grose (R) | 274 | 80% |
Sara McNeal Strahan-Lenfestey (D) | 67 | 20% | |
Warsaw Common Council District 2 | |||
> | Josh Finch (R) | 102 | 56% |
Chris Plack (I) | 80 | 44% | |
Warsaw Common Council District 3 | |||
> | Michael Klondaris (R) | 199 | 75% |
Roxanne Coffelt (D) | 66 | 25% | |
Warsaw Common Council District 5 | |||
> | Diane Quance (R) | 184 | 74% |
Jack J. Brunetto (D) | 65 | 26% | |
Syracuse Town Clerk-Treasurer | |||
> | Paula E. Kehr-Wicker (R) | 109 | 76% |
Tim Yeager (D) | 34 | 24% | |
Claypool Town Clerk-Treasurer | |||
> | Patricia Warner (L) | 26 | 67% |
Charlotte L. Lindley (D) | 13 | 33% | |
Claypool Town Council North District | |||
> | Benny R. Stage, Jr. (R) | 28 | 65% |
Niki L. Miller (D) | 15 | 35% | |
Etna Green Town Clerk-Treasurer | |||
> | Patricia K. Cook (R) | 39 | 65% |
Amanda C. (Mandy) Ewing (D) | 21 | 35% | |
Leesburg Town Clerk-Treasurer | |||
> | Michael Searfoss (D) | 48 | 74% |
Greg Anderson (R) | 17 | 26% | |
Pierceton Town Clerk-Treasurer | |||
> | Myra L. Mast (R) | 76 | 51% |
Brian H. Hartman (L) | 73 | 49% | |
Plymouth Mayor | |||
> | Mark Senter (R) | 809 | 53% |
Josh Walker (D) | 724 | 47% | |
Plymouth City Clerk-Treasurer | |||
> | Jeanine M. Xaver (R) | 892 | 59% |
Cathy Huff Wraight (D) | 616 | 41% | |
Plymouth Common Council At-Large | |||
> | Robert Listenberger (D) | 691 | 18% |
Greg Compton (R) | 679 | 18% | |
Jeff Houin (D) | 674 | 18% | |
Bill Walters (R) | 637 | 17% | |
Nick Fisher (R) | 606 | 16% | |
Jim Vinall (D) | 535 | 14% | |
Plymouth Common Council District 1 | |||
> | Duane L. Culp (R) | 134 | 60% |
Alejandro Cortes (D) | 90 | 40% | |
Plymouth Common Council District 3 | |||
> | Shiloh Carothers Milner (D) | 250 | 57% |
Linda Secor (R) | 192 | 43% | |
Plymouth Common Council District 4 | |||
> | Randy J. Longanecker (R) | 236 | 51% |
Angie Rupchock-Schafer (D) | 224 | 49% | |
Bourbon Town Clerk-Treasurer | |||
> | Kimberly Berger (D) | 257 | 72% |
Melissa Shawn Clanton (R) | 101 | 28% | |
Culver Town Council At-Large | |||
> | Ginny Bess Munroe (R) | 161 | 26% |
Sally Ricciardi (R) | 151 | 24% | |
Richard “Rich” West (D) | 137 | 22% | |
Judy Price Reynolds (R) | 94 | 15% | |
Joel Samuelson (L) | 87 | 14% | |
LaPaz Town Clerk-Treasurer | |||
> | Lorraine Dove (D) | 39 | 74% |
Wendy Birk (R) | 14 | 26% | |
Medaryville Town Clerk-Treasurer | |||
> | Stacy Conley (R) | 55 | 65% |
Kendra S. Miller (D) | 29 | 35% | |
Medaryville Town Council | |||
> | Raymond L. Saltsman Sr. (R) | 60 | 27% |
> | Judy Harwood (D) | 59 | 26% |
> | Suzanna J. Wilcoxon (R) | 57 | 25% |
Robert Schultz (R) | 50 | 22% | |
Benton Harbor Mayor | |||
Ron Singleton (D) | 202 | 54% | |
Marcus Muhammad (D) | 175 | 46% | |
Benton Harbor City Commissioner At-Large | |||
MaryAlice Adams | 0 | 0% | |
Edward Isom | 0 | 0% | |
Jennifer Nesbitt | 0 | 0% | |
St. Joseph City Commissioner | |||
> | Lynn Todman | 909 | 20% |
> | Laura A. Goos | 844 | 19% |
> | Jeffrey Richards | 789 | 18% |
Susan Solon | 766 | 17% | |
Al DiBrito | 652 | 15% | |
Shawn Hill | 514 | 11% | |
Calvin Township Road Tax | |||
> | No | 141 | 56% |
Yes | 111 | 44% | |
Career & Technical Education Proposal | |||
> | Yes | 3,573 | 55% |
No | 2,951 | 45% | |
Three Rivers Schools Bond Proposal | |||
> | Yes | 1,644 | 64% |
No | 912 |
previous post
1 comment
Gee, I wonder why Ron Meer lost mayor in Michigan City?