2022 General Election results

0
491

We’re updating results here, throughout the evening, as numbers are tabulated.

U.S. Senator (IN)
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Todd Young (R / Inc.) 1,087,615 59%
Thomas McDermott, Jr (D) 701,988 38%
James Sceniak (L) 63,715 3%
U.S. House District 1 (IN)
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Frank Mrvan (D / Inc.) 112,539 53%
Jennifer-Ruth Green (R) 100,486 47%
U.S. House District 2 (IN) – Special Election
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Rudy Yakym (R) 125,222 65%
Paul Steury (D) 62,726 32%
William Henry (L) 5,782 3%
U.S. House District 2 (IN)
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Rudy Yakym (R) 118,650 64%
Paul Steury (D) 62,547 33%
William Henry (L) 5,588 3%
U.S. House District 3 (IN)
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jim Banks (R / Inc.) 131,252 65%
Gary Snyder (D) 60,312 30%
Nathan Gotsch (I) 9,354 5%
U.S. House District 4 (MI)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Bill Huizenga (R / Inc.) 183,925 54%
Joseph Alfonso (D) 143,678 42%
Lorence Wenke (L) 8,478 3%
Curtis Clark (UST) 2,244 1%
U.S. House District 5 (MI)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tim Walberg (R / Inc.) 196,498 63%
Bart Goldberg (D) 109,549 35%
Norman Peterson (L) 5,089 2%
Ezra Scott (UST) 3,116 1%
Michigan Governor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Gretchen Whitmer (D / Inc.) 2,426,365 54%
Tudor Dixon (R) 1,956,599 44%
Mary Buzuma (L) 38,833 1%
Donna Brandenburg (UST) 16,291 0%
Kevin Hogan (Green) 10,792 0%
Daryl Simpson (NLP) 5,000 0%
Secretary of State (MI)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jocelyn Benson (D / Inc.) 2,463,544 56%
Kristina Karamo (R) 1,848,735 42%
Gregory Stempfle (L) 53,055 1%
Christine Schwartz (UST) 28,013 1%
Larry Hutchinson Jr. (Green) 16,643 0%
Secretary of State (IN)
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Diego Morales (R) 997,379 54%
Destiny Wells (D) 740,151 40%
Jeffrey Maurer (L) 104,334 6%
Attorney General (MI)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dana Nessel (D / Inc.) 2,327,979 53%
Matthew DePerno (R) 1,948,357 45%
Joseph McHugh Jr. (L) 67,830 2%
Gerald Van Sickle (UST) 32,463 1%
Auditor of State (IN)
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tera Klutz (R / Inc.) 1,088,987 60%
ZeNai Brooks (D) 663,244 37%
John Schick (L) 62,834 3%
Treasurer of State (IN)
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Daniel Elliott (R) 1,118,365 61%
Jessica McClellan (D) 718,293 39%
IN Senate – District 4
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Rodney Pol Jr. (D / Inc.) 20,288 52%
Jeff Larson (R) 18,499 48%
IN Senate – District 11
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Linda Rogers (R / Inc.) 22,950 62%
Mindy Fountain (D) 14,283 38%
MI Senate – District 17
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jonathan Lindsey (R) 65,739 65%
Scott Starr (D) 34,764 35%
MI Senate – District 20
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Aric Nesbitt (R / Inc.) 69,316 61%
Kim Gane (D) 44,403 39%
IN House – District 5
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dale DeVon (R / Inc.) 11,738 57%
Heidi Beidinger (D) 8,965 43%
IN House – District 7
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jake Teshka (R / Inc.) 11,969 61%
Ross Deal (D) 7,701 39%
IN House – District 9
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Pat Boy (D / Inc.) 11,642 55%
Dion Bergeron (R) 9,576 45%
IN House – District 17
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jack Jordan (R / Inc.) 13,863 75%
Jim White (D) 4,673 25%
IN House – District 21
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Timothy Wesco (R / Inc.) 9,337 74%
Camden Chaffee (D) 3,315 26%
IN House – District 22
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Craig Snow (R / Inc.) 14,732 79%
Dee Moore (D) 3,045 16%
Josh Vergiels (L) 783 4%
IN House – District 49
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Joanna King (R / Inc.) 10,348 67%
Amanda Qualls (D) 5,040 33%
IN House – District 51
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dennis Zent (R / Inc.) 10,753 76%
Mike Travis (D) 3,469 24%
MI House – District 36
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Steve Carra (R / Inc.) 21,593 66%
Roger Williams (D) 10,987 34%
MI House – District 37
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Brad Paquette (R / Inc.) 21,991 65%
Naomi Ludman (D) 11,974 35%
MI House – District 38
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Joey Andrews (D) 21,757 52%
Kevin Whiteford (R) 20,252 48%
MI House – District 39
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Pauline Wendzel (R / Inc.) 22,797 63%
Jared Polonowski (D) 13,556 37%
Kosciusko Co. Prosecuting Attorney
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Brad Voelz (R) 17,149 75%
Travis McConnell (D) 5,633 25%
Starke Co. Prosecuting Attorney
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Leslie Baker (R / Inc.) 3,764 55%
Autumn Ferch (D) 3,138 45%
Marshall Co. Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jenny Bennitt (R) 9,491 75%
Bobbi Reinhold (D) 3,169 25%
St. Joseph Co. Court Clerk
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Amy Rolfes (R) 36,732 52%
Lana Cleary (D) 33,911 48%
St. Joseph Co. Auditor
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
John Murphy (D) 35,568 50%
Desmont Upchurch (R) 34,905 50%
Kosciusko Co. Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jim Smith (R) 14,066 63%
James Marshall (I) 8,292 37%
LaGrange Co. Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tracy Harker (R) 5,488 83%
Jason Eiseman (D) 1,092 17%
Marshall Co. Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Matthew Hassel (R / Inc.) 8,473 66%
Jeff Sharp (D) 4,274 34%
St. Joseph Co. Sheriff
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Bill Redman (D / Inc.) 38,656 54%
Kevin McGowan (R) 32,646 46%
Starke Co. Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jack Rosa Jr (R) 3,793 54%
Kelly Fisher (D) 2,387 34%
Dennis Fornelli (I) 818 12%
Pulaski Co. Coroner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jon Frain (R / Inc.) 2,667 73%
Charles Heinsen (D) 963 27%
St. Joseph Co. Assessor
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mike Castellon (R) 37,567 53%
Ted Booker (D) 33,179 47%
Berrien Co. Commissioner – District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Rayonte Bell (D / Inc.) 3,669 55%
Karen Garlanger (R) 3,022 45%
Berrien Co. Commissioner – District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Teri Sue Freehling (R / Inc.) 2,564 62%
Brett Muchow (D) 1,560 38%
Berrien Co. Commissioner – District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Alex Ott (R) 3,390 51%
Michelle Hannon (D) 3,283 49%
Cass Co. Commissioner – District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ryan Laylin (R / Inc.) 1,538 59%
Jean Rowe (D) 715 27%
Tom Langley 366 14%
Cass Co. Commissioner – District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Joyce Sheteron-Locke (R) 1,978 66%
Ann Webb (D) 1,013 34%
Cass Co. Commissioner – District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mary Howie (R) 1,412 62%
Merry Clark (D) 873 38%
Cass Co. Commissioner – District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Samuel Barrera (R) 1,871 69%
Tony Catanzarite (D) 833 31%
Cass Co. Commissioner – District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> R.J. Lee (R) 1,931 70%
Kim Jay (D) 818 30%
Marshall Co. Commissioner – District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Stan Klotz (R / Inc.) 8,901 71%
Jason Haines (D) 3,724 29%
St. Joseph Co. Commissioner – District 1
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Carl Baxmeyer (R) 13,232 48%
Donald Westerhausen Jr (D) 12,483 45%
Kevin Conery (I) 1,836 7%
Fulton Co. Council – District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Chayse Thompson (R) 718 69%
Randy Sutton (D / Inc.) 330 31%
Fulton Co. Council – District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Randy Gundrum (R) 1,094 63%
Jim Showley (D / Inc.) 637 37%
Kosciusko Co. Council – District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tony Ciriello (R) 4,042 80%
David Lewis (L) 1,030 20%
Marshall Co. Council – District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Deborah Johnson (R) 2,774 72%
Tammy Shaffer (D) 1,094 28%
Marshall Co. Council – District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Nicole Cox (R) 2,572 72%
Mark Gidley (D) 1,002 28%
Marshall Co. Council – District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Adam Faulstich (R) 1,468 63%
Dustin Schafer (D) 732 32%
Ty Shively (L) 119 5%
Pulaski Co. Council – District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jerome Locke (R / Inc.) 510 57%
Bob Keller Jr. (I) 227 25%
Josh Stacy (D) 164 18%
St. Joseph Co. Council – District A
92% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Joe Thomas (R) 5,032 54%
Bobby Kruszynski Jr (D / Inc.) 4,368 46%
St. Joseph Co. Council – District B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Amy Drake (R) 3,672 50%
Corey Noland (D / Inc.) 3,637 50%
St. Joseph Co. Council – District C
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dan Schaetzle (R) 6,166 58%
John Piller Jr. (D) 4,548 42%
St. Joseph Co. Council – District E
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Diana Hess (D / Inc.) 3,789 54%
Jason Kring (R) 3,209 46%
St. Joseph Co. Council – District H
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Bryan Tanner (D) 3,386 51%
Mark Voelker (R) 3,309 49%
Starke Co. Council – District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Norman Bennett (R) 1,048 64%
Bradley Hazelton (D / Inc.) 581 36%
Starke Co. Council – District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Howard Bailey Jr. (R / Inc.) 1,359 76%
Louis Sommerfield Jr. (D) 428 24%
Starke Co. Council – District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Cassandra Hine (R) 971 57%
Clayton Redlin (D) 743 43%
Concord Twp. Assessor (Elkhart Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Christopher Dickinson (R / Inc.) 5,763 64%
Latrecia Riley (D) 3,261 36%
Berrien Springs Village Trustee (Berrien Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Sheila Snyder (Inc.) 305 25%
> Zach Fedoruk (Inc.) 247 20%
> Lonna Johnson (Inc.) 242 20%
Sandra Swartz (Inc.) 240 19%
Jason Ramtahal 203 16%
Clay Twp. Trustee (St. Joseph Co.)
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Sean O’Brien (D) 4,870 50%
Luke Hudnall (R) 4,851 50%
Concord Twp. Trustee (Elkhart Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jim Weeber (R / Inc.) 5,762 64%
Kevin Peters (D) 3,272 36%
Davis Twp. Trustee (Starke Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tiffany Nagal (R) 171 57%
Robin Latimer (D / Inc.) 128 43%
Galien Twp. Trustee (Berrien Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tim Richter (R) 385 63%
Sheila Koudelka (D) 222 37%
German Twp. Trustee (Marshall Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ben Baker (R) 1,736 82%
Nichole Walter (D) 375 18%
German Twp. Trustee (St. Joseph Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jennifer Robinson (D) 1,582 53%
Bertran Skelton (R) 1,410 47%
Harris Twp. Trustee (St. Joseph Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ken Lindsay (R / Inc.) 5,096 58%
Bill Price (D) 3,651 42%
Henry Twp. Trustee (Fulton Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Lisa Paxton (R) 519 77%
Bonnie Dunbar (D) 154 23%
Jackson Twp. Trustee (Elkhart Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tom Lantz (R / Inc.) 847 59%
Travis Peak (I) 598 41%
North Bend Twp. Trustee (Starke Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Lynn Vesely (R) 325 72%
Caroline Johnson (D) 129 28%
Richland Twp. Trustee (Fulton Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Melinda Clinger (R) 280 83%
Mary Gibson (D) 59 17%
Union Twp. Trustee (St. Joseph Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Kelly Carrico (R) 726 60%
Debra Watts (I) 480 40%
Village of Cassopolis Trustee (Cass Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Asali Kelly (Inc.) 246 27%
> Jim Pedersen (Inc.) 225 25%
> Jeanne Makay 217 24%
Mitchell Conner (Inc.) 214 24%
Wayne Twp. Trustee (Kosciusko Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jeanie Stackhouse (R / Inc.) 6,194 81%
Dugan Julian (L) 1,446 19%
Center Twp. Board (Marshall Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Keith Hammonds (R) 1,968 23%
> Bruce Knapp (R) 1,942 22%
> James O’Baldwin (R) 1,906 22%
Andrew Dreibelbis (D) 1,049 12%
Cindy Martin Milner (D) 1,023 12%
Stephanie Peverelle (D) 846 10%
Centre Twp. Board (St. Joseph Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Thomas Lindenman (R) 2,907 27%
> Dave Vandewalle (R) 2,888 27%
> Richard Ziegler Sr. (R) 2,531 24%
Christopher Bowman (D) 2,265 21%
Clay Twp. Board (St. Joseph Co.)
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Mike Dobson (R) 5,160 23%
Michelle Shaw (D) 4,516 20%
Rob Thomas (R) 4,500 20%
Joshua Gobel (R) 4,363 19%
Jamie Brown (D) 4,232 19%
Concord Twp. Board (Elkhart Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jerry Adkins (R) 5,027 22%
> James Beck (R) 4,906 21%
> Kenneth Davis (R) 4,807 21%
Jessica Kauffman (D) 3,051 13%
Antonette Reese (D) 2,824 12%
Scott Slusser (D) 2,619 11%
Davis Twp. Board (Starke Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Rebecca Pflugshaupt (R) 218 32%
> Robert Ferch (R) 178 26%
> Larry Jernas (R) 167 24%
Rebecca Ferch (D) 120 18%
Elkhart Twp. Board (Elkhart Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Wayne Jennette (R) 4,468 22%
> Susie Rogers (R) 4,302 22%
> Peggy Weaver (R) 4,182 21%
Jennifer Miller (D) 3,636 18%
AJ Delgadillo (D) 3,338 17%
German Twp. Board (Marshall Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Bob Huff (R) 1,471 31%
> Donald Meister (R) 1,320 28%
> Jon Monhaut (R) 1,267 27%
Whitney Stillson (D) 369 8%
Paul Irons (D) 252 5%
German Twp. Board (St. Joseph Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Rudy Monterrosa Jr. (D) 1,433 21%
> Kevin McClanahan (D) 1,409 21%
> Mary Ellen McNeil (R) 1,363 20%
Leta Johnson (D) 1,345 20%
Christopher Black (R) 1,227 18%
Harris Twp. Board (St. Joseph Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Karen Vargo (R) 4,869 24%
> Bob Fox (R) 4,402 21%
> Chuck Sulok (R) 4,256 21%
Jeff Parrott (D) 3,558 17%
Eric Gates Jantzen (D) 3,473 17%
Harrison Twp. Board (Elkhart Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tim Stutsman (R) 625 30%
> Brian Ramer (R) 623 30%
> Galen Witmer (R) 603 29%
Ryan McBride (D) 107 5%
Alexander McBride (D) 105 5%
Henry Twp. Board (Fulton Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jerry Hartzler (R) 487 31%
> Aaron Bolinger (R) 420 27%
> Nyle Miller (R) 390 25%
Erik Sampsel (D) 136 9%
Karen Kyler (D) 121 8%
Jackson Twp. Board (Elkhart Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Bruce Korenstra (R) 1,125 33%
> John Yoder (R) 1,056 31%
> Jerry Bernaert (R) 1,022 30%
Jonathan Schrag (D) 213 6%
Jackson Twp. Board (Kosciusko Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jill Slater (R) 265 34%
> Debbie Wilcoxson (R) 224 29%
> Cody Metzger (R) 220 28%
Stanley Moore (D) 70 9%
Jefferson Twp. Board (Elkhart Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Debra Johnson (R) 2,162 31%
> Rick Kauffman (R) 2,151 31%
> Bruce Nethercutt (R) 1,951 28%
Veronica Kindel (D) 701 10%
Lincoln Twp. Board (St. Joseph Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> James Christie (R) 545 27%
> Kathleen Fox (R) 458 23%
> Ethan Barden (R) 423 21%
Elizabeth Drotar (D) 341 17%
Avalon Morris (D) 245 12%
Locke Twp. Board (Elkhart County)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Wayne Klotz (R) 528 34%
> Edward Pippenger (R) 466 30%
> Tena Sheets (R) 453 29%
Charlie Burkley (D) 114 7%
Monroe Twp. Board (Pulaski Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jeremy Beckner (R) 729 29%
MacKenzie Ledley (R) 654 26%
Isaiah Tidwell (R) 503 20%
Kimberly Russell (D) 347 14%
Brenda Fishtorn (D) 248 10%
Newcastle Twp. Board (Fulton Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Don Craig (R) 267 34%
> Kathy Doody (R) 164 21%
> Shawn Doody (R) 140 18%
Victor Gamble (D) 107 14%
Virgil Biddinger (D) 105 13%
Olive Twp. Board (Elkhart Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tara Lengacher (R) 773 33%
> David Gongwer (R) 738 31%
> Rick Vandegrift (R) 672 29%
Tessa Parshall (D) 166 7%
Osolo Twp. Board (Elkhart Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tim Cunningham (R) 4,145 30%
> Carol McDowell (R) 3,794 28%
> Vern Miller (R) 3,682 27%
Elizabeth Galicia-Pigg (D) 2,098 15%
Penn Twp. Board (St. Joseph Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dave Schmidt (R) 9,697 21%
> Kent Hizer (R) 8,860 19%
> Kris Verash (R) 8,849 19%
Lacy Hahn (D) 7,103 15%
Alan Grzeskowiak (D) 6,295 13%
Justin Sparazynski (D) 5,943 13%
Plain Twp. Board (Kosciusko Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Robert Bishop (R) 1,544 31%
> Greg Anderson (R) 1,474 30%
> Larry Kammerer (R) 1,465 29%
Gaynor Worden (D) 506 10%
Polk Twp. Board (Marshall Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tim Kazanecki (R) 517 30%
> John Einhorn (R) 492 28%
> Richard Parker (R) 480 28%
Julie Sarber Spitznagle (D) 249 14%
Richland Twp. Board (Fulton Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> David Burkett (R) 227 33%
> Dale Overmyer (R) 222 32%
> Steven Hines (R) 163 23%
Robin Saiz (D) 83 12%
Salem Twp. Board (Pulaski Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jennifer Johns (R) 260 29%
> Charles Yeoman (R) 253 29%
> Gregory Stone (R) 197 22%
Maurice Kopka (D) 176 20%
Tippecanoe Twp. Board (Pulaski Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tedmund Bauer (R) 182 40%
> Steve Shank (D) 109 24%
> Kelli Denton (D) 105 23%
Aaron Gilley (D) 64 14%
Union Twp. Board (Fulton Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Russell Koebcke (R) 257 28%
> Matthew Finke (R) 212 23%
> Deana Thomas (R) 185 20%
Charles Rude (I) 156 17%
Don Morning (D) 107 12%
Union Twp. Board (Marshall Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Michael Overmyer (R) 623 26%
> Terri Jo Morrison Hinds (R) 544 22%
> Shirley Snyder (R) 500 21%
Lynn Crist (D) 394 16%
Jenny Nowalk (D) 359 15%
Washington Twp. Board (Starke Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Anthony Black (R) 463 33%
> Kimberly Temple (R) 414 29%
> Robert Olejniczak Jr. (D) 310 22%
Teresa Sitek (D) 232 16%
Wayne Twp. Board (Kosciusko Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Lance Grubbs (R) 4,925 31%
> Joshua Spangle (R) 4,429 28%
> Gordon Nash (R) 4,208 27%
Cassandra Rolon (L) 2,077 13%
Wayne Twp. Board (Starke Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ralph Cummins (R) 735 32%
> David Altman (D) 579 26%
> Alicia Collins (D) 510 23%
Joseph Griffo (D) 442 20%
West Twp. Board (Marshall Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Thomas Flynn (R) 810 28%
> Cynthia Slonaker (R) 749 26%
> Danny Bates (R) 697 24%
Shelley Moore (D) 335 12%
Cheryl McKinley (D) 306 11%
York Twp. Board (Elkhart Co.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> John Baker (R) 701 34%
> Dean Martin (R) 628 30%
> Jo Rood (R) 560 27%
Wendy Silver (D) 180 9%
Bridgman City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Pam Hahaj (Inc.) 520 18%
> Jan Dagostino Trapani (Inc.) 501 17%
> William Boyd 491 17%
> Sam Stine (Inc.) 481 17%
Hannah Anderson 445 15%
Julie Strating 440 15%
Bristol Town Council (At-Large)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Cathy Burke (R) 285 41%
> Greg Tuholski (R) 248 35%
Maryellen Baker (D) 168 24%
Buchanan City Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Sean Denison (Inc.) 678 24%
> Daniel Vigansky 579 20%
> Mark Weedon (Inc.) 536 19%
Monroe Lemay 535 19%
Tony Houser 513 18%
Coloma City Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Linda Freitag (Inc.) 243 18%
> Nate Clements 225 16%
> Jason Hicks Sr. 221 16%
Frederick Reeves (Inc.) 196 14%
Taylor Prestidge (Inc.) 184 13%
Cynthia Massey 164 12%
Gregory Massey 132 10%
Grand Beach Village Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Peter Doerr (Inc.) 131 29%
> Edward Brandes 123 27%
> Harry Walder 113 25%
Elizabeth Grim Vaughan 92 20%
Kewanna Town Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Doran Collins (R) 87 27%
> Philip Fritz (R) 85 26%
> Jason Frazier (R) 73 23%
Jeffrey Finke (I) 56 17%
Alan McPherson (Green) 20 6%
Middlebury Town Council (At-Large)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Karl Miller (R) 790 46%
> Chuck Teall (R) 644 38%
Beth Kallimani (D) 276 16%
New Buffalo City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Vance Price 451 34%
> Mark Robertson (Inc.) 368 28%
Jennifer Parello 265 20%
Nicholas Holevas 134 10%
Mick Lantis 119 9%
Three Oaks Village Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Colleen Newquist 123 28%
> Becky Thomas 123 28%
> Jason Niemzyk 99 22%
Lois Jones 95 22%
Galien Library Board Director
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Donna Batagianis 274 40%
> Kenneth Chappell (Inc.) 229 34%
Joe Bower 177 26%
Baugo Community School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Julie Phillips 1,342 26%
> Jamie Wenger 939 18%
> Bill Gletty 709 14%
Peter Colan 652 13%
Julie Pierce 630 12%
Natasha Kay 513 10%
Paul Rodgers 388 8%
Benton Harbor Area School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Elnora Gavin 3,211 21%
> Angela Doyle (Inc.) 3,206 21%
> Dashuna Robinson (Inc.) 3,202 21%
Matthew Bradley (Inc.) 3,117 21%
Lue Buchana (Inc.) 2,354 16%
Berrien Springs School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mike Shembarger 2,097 31%
> Kim Keigley (Inc.) 1,660 24%
Stephanie James 1,432 21%
Justin Turner 1,171 17%
Bindy Powell-Latino 441 6%
Brandywine School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Michelanne McCombs 1,512 17%
> Elaine McKee 1,467 17%
> Thomas Payne 1,394 16%
> Angela Seastrom 1,301 15%
Dennis Hinsey (Inc.) 1,166 13%
Mary Wixted Duis (Inc.) 968 11%
Jason Spitler (Inc.) 848 10%
Bridgman School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Brad Owen (Inc.) 1,456 40%
> JoAnn DeMeulenaere (Inc.) 1,196 33%
Bob Cook 1,026 28%
Buchanan School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Harvey Burnett (Inc.) 1,908 29%
> Jennie Brackett 1,798 27%
Donald Ryman 1,312 20%
Mary Macigewski 1,055 16%
Tra’sha Myers 532 8%
Cassopolis School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Deborah Deubner (Inc.) 1,588 22%
> Teresa Dahlgren (Inc.) 1,496 20%
> Heather Hass Beaudoin 1,488 20%
> Jesse Bement (Inc.) 1,461 20%
Stacy Gless 1,292 18%
Coloma School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Heidi Ishmael (Inc.) 1,727 15%
> Doug Kraemer (Inc.) 1,640 14%
> Nicole Cottier Hickmon (Inc.) 1,546 14%
> Steven Groendyk (Inc.) 1,484 13%
Deb Frank 1,469 13%
David Goodyear 1,400 12%
Dustin Blaskie 1,140 10%
Joy Dillard 989 9%
Concord Community School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jennifer Davis (Inc.) 2,641 23%
> Tara Towner (Inc.) 1,870 17%
> Stacy McDowell 1,854 16%
Jared Sponseller 1,380 12%
Michael Malooley 1,294 11%
Crystal Kidder 1,031 9%
Fikre Menbere 729 6%
Damion Steele 468 4%
Dowagiac Union School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Brent Brewer (Inc.) 1,203 21%
> Stephanie Cooper-Tucker 1,116 19%
> Rob Ickes 1,024 18%
Kristyn Turner Badgero 992 17%
Karen Langley 803 14%
Craig Schmidt 660 11%
Eastern Pulaski Comm. School Board (Franklin Twp.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Timothy Rausch (Inc.) 1,160 58%
Sheila Jimenez 828 42%
Eastern Pulaski Comm. School Board (Harrison Twp.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Joey Cunningham (Inc.) 1,038 56%
Alan Anspach 831 44%
Edwardsburg School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Chelsea Wilson 2,164 32%
> Kevin Harris 1,746 26%
Jonathan Anderstrom 1,556 23%
Casey Couch 1,338 20%
Elkhart Community School Board (At-Large)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Kellie Mullins (Inc.) 5,960 28%
> Mike Burnett 4,898 23%
Charles Taylor 3,364 16%
Emily Ann Toledo 2,885 14%
Shelby Choquette 2,220 10%
Bessie Wall 1,891 9%
Elkhart Community School Board (District B)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jeffrey Bliler 2,077 56%
Rodney Hohman 1,621 44%
Fairfield Community School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Sarah Elledge (Inc.) 1,664 40%
> Aaron Rink (Inc.) 1,600 38%
Timothy Haarer 931 22%
Goshen Community School Board (At-Large)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Roger Nafziger (Inc.) 3,828 27%
> Mario Garber (Inc.) 3,513 24%
Linda Hartman 2,691 19%
Brian Krider 2,426 17%
Keith Goodman 1,887 13%
Goshen Community School Board (District 1)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ryan Glick 609 38%
Angie McKee 547 35%
Andrea Johnson 427 27%
Goshen Community School Board (District 3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jose Elizalde (Inc.) 1,749 63%
Rob Roeder 1,009 37%
John Glenn School Board (Liberty Twp.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Christine Carson 1,523 63%
George Elia 876 37%
John Glenn School Board (Lincoln Twp.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Carissa Smith 740 30%
Monica Kulp 696 28%
Rick Coffman 655 27%
Korey Pulluaim 378 15%
John Glenn School Board (Polk Twp.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Todd McGaughey 1,043 42%
Tyler Duff 756 31%
Megan Lawler 671 27%
Knox Community School Board (California Twp.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jason Downs 1,327 50%
Mary Lynn Ritchie (Inc.) 1,303 50%
Lakeshore Public School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Lori VonKoenig 4,877 32%
> Scott Allan (Inc.) 3,641 24%
Holly Goodline 3,316 22%
Joe Helms 2,878 19%
Stacey Baker 636 4%
Middlebury Community School Board (District A)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Donald Anderson (Inc.) 2,802 54%
Camden Forbes 2,412 46%
Middlebury Community School Board (District C)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Gregory Eash (Inc.) 2,900 54%
Amos Yoder 2,456 46%
Middlebury Community School Board (District D)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Caleb Mast 3,567 65%
Mitch Miller (Inc.) 1,890 35%
New Buffalo Area School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Lisa Werner (Inc.) 602 34%
> Bradley Brunner 538 30%
Ashley Grzywacz 346 20%
Patrick Kennedy 286 16%
New Buffalo Area School Board (Partial Term)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Vanesa Thun 626 67%
Justin Baney 303 33%
Niles Community School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dana Daniels (Inc.) 3,108 28%
> Mark Weber (Inc.) 3,001 27%
Krystal McCully 2,463 22%
Jamie Turay 2,444 22%
Oregon-Davis School Board (At-Large)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Kurt Hayes 785 28%
Terry Minix 694 25%
Kyle Hinds 692 25%
Brandie Ecker (Inc.) 591 21%
Penn-Harris-Madison School Board (At-Large)
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Dana Sullivan 8,878 53%
Andy Rutten 6,654 40%
George Bashura 1,083 7%
Penn-Harris-Madison School Board (Harris Twp.)
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Chris Riley (Inc.) 9,751 61%
Bryan Jones 6,337 39%
Penn-Harris-Madison School Board (Penn Twp.)
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Matt Chaffee 8,675 54%
James Turnwald (Inc.) 7,301 46%
Rochester Community School Board (District 2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Stephen Williams 1,608 38%
Jennifer Smith (Inc.) 1,448 34%
Ethan Trottier 1,219 29%
School City of Mishawaka
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Holly Ann Parks 3,278 59%
Heather O’Connell 2,307 41%
South Bend Community School Board (District 2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mark Costello 3,053 48%
Oletha Jones (Inc.) 1,432 22%
Gabrel Kempf 999 16%
Laquita Hughes 913 14%
South Bend Community School Board (District 5)
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Stuart Greene (Inc.) 3,960 54%
Robert Smith 3,418 46%
St. Joseph Public School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Barry Conybeare (Inc.) 5,695 33%
> Richard Dyer (Inc.) 4,939 28%
Renee Peddie 3,562 21%
Luz Bargren 3,137 18%
Triton Community School Board (District 1)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Teresa Barnhart (Inc.) 789 80%
Robert Grigsby 197 20%
Watervliet Public School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> John Oliphant (Inc.) 996 28%
> Wendy Hart (Inc.) 947 27%
Angie Roberts 762 22%
Dianne Pecharich 541 15%
Patty Poole-Henagan 260 7%
Wa-Nee Community School Board (Harrison Twp.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Brian Topping 2,347 58%
Terry Graber (Inc.) 1,683 42%
Wa-Nee Community School Board (Union Twp.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Trevor Hershberger 2,251 58%
Louis Bonacorsi (Inc.) 1,656 42%
Warsaw Community School Board (District 1)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tom Westerhof 763 54%
Matt Dick 647 46%
Wawasee Community School Board (District 1)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Neil Likens 2,778 54%
Heather Coy 2,367 46%
Wawasee Community School Board (District 3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Steven Baut 2,359 50%
Brian Weideman 2,334 50%
West Central School Board (Salem Twp.)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Todd Miller (Inc.) 467 55%
Lindsey Geyer 387 45%
Public Financial Disclosure Proposal (22-1)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 2,406,791 65%
No 1,269,354 35%
Election Provision Proposal (22-2)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 2,173,635 59%
No 1,535,267 41%
Right to Reproductive Freedom Proposal (22-3)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 2,240,961 56%
No 1,789,579

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here