2018 Indiana Primary Election Results

0
2163
("Voting" by Call4Beach, C.C. by 2.0)
U.S. Senate
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mike Braun (R) 207,977 41%
Todd Rokita (R) 151,306 30%
Luke Messer (R) 145,853 29%
U.S. Congress 2nd District – DEM
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mel Hall (D) 15,383 47%
Pat Hackett (D) 10,420 32%
Yatish Joshi (D) 3,870 12%
Douglas Carpenter (D) 1,949 6%
John H Petroff (D) 569 2%
Ronald E Leech (D) 450 1%
U.S. Congress 2nd District – GOP
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jackie Walorski (R) 42,888 79%
Mark Summe (R) 11,647 21%
U.S. Congress 3rd District
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Courtney Tritch (D) 16,376 79%
Tommy Schrader (D) 2,224 11%
John Roberson (D) 2,115 10%
Indiana State Senate – District 11
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Linda Rogers (R) 5,510 65%
Joe Zakas (R) 2,971 35%
Indiana State Rep. – District 16
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Christina L Zacny (D) 1,083 54%
Joshua Bolen (D) 921 46%
Indiana State Rep. – District 17
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Jack Jordan (R) 3,719 61%
Jesse Bohannon (R) 2,371 39%
Indiana State Rep. – District 18
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
David Wolkins (R) 5,658 62%
Russell Reahard (R) 3,516 38%
Indiana State Rep. – District 22
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Curt Nisly (R) 5,821 65%
Kimberly Cates (R) 3,155 35%
Indiana State Rep. – District 49
92% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Christy Stutzman (R) 3,543 56%
Kevin Gipson (R) 2,768 44%
St. Joseph County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Bill Redman (D) 9,059 41%
Tim Corbett (D) 9,041 41%
William (Bill) Thompson (D) 4,031 18%
St. Joseph County Assessor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Rosemary R Mandrici (D) 9,713 48%
Darren R Batteast (D) 6,808 34%
Kevin J Klaybor (D) 3,629 18%
Clay Township Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mike Dobson (R) 1,112 68%
Wendy Schirripa (R) 532 32%
Penn Township Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Charles Trippel (D) 2,513 64%
James P Gillen II (D) 1,393 36%
Elkhart County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jeff A Siegel (R) 9,491 58%
Fred E Mock (R) 4,867 30%
John Perry (R) 2,009 12%
Elkhart County Prosecutor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Vicki Elaine Becker (R) 11,093 68%
Martin (Marty) McCloskey (R) 5,198 32%
Goshen Community Schools Operating Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 3,252 54%
No 2,778 46%
Goshen Community Schools Construction Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 3,075 52%
No 2,870 48%
Elkhart County Auditor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Patty Pickens (R) 7,027 50%
Dick Griffen (R) 6,906 50%
Elkhart Co.Commissioner – District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Frank R Lucchese (R) 7,977 53%
Melissa D Kauffman (R) 7,056 47%
Elkhart County Council – District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Mark Esenwein (R) 1,119 32%
> Doug Graham (R) 1,920 55%
Bill Wuthrich (R) 462 13%
Elkhart County Council – District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> David L Hess (R) 2,684 64%
Jamie N Kauffman (R) 993 24%
Adrian L Riley (R) 527 13%
Concord Township Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jim Weeber (R) 1,572 55%
Mark A Grabill (R) 1,291 45%
Elkhart Township Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Chuck Cheek (R) 1,882 58%
Terry T. Snyder (R) 1,391 42%
Jackson Township Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tom Lantz (R) 395 60%
Dennis L Carter (R) 262 40%
Kosciusko County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Kyle Dukes (R) 6,054 51%
William (Rocky) Goshert (R) 3,261 28%
Anthony Ciriello (R) 1,406 12%
Christopher Rager (R) 1,120 9%
LaGrange County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jeffrey A. Campos Sr. (R) 2,523 71%
Richard A. Snyder (R) 1,054 29%
LaGrange County Council – District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ryan Riegseeker (R) 234 60%
George R. Bachman (R) 158 40%
Marshall Co. Commissioner – District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Stan Klotz (R) 2,080 47%
Kurt West Garner (R) 1,523 34%
David W. Hostetler (R) 830 19%
Marshall County Council – District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mandy Campbell (R) 705 55%
Bill Githens (R) 585 45%
Marshall County Council – District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jack W. Roose (R) 630 56%
Ralph E. Booker (R) 499 44%
Pulaski County Circuit Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mary Welker (R) 872 51%
Timothy Murray (R) 850 49%
Pulaski County Coroner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> John Behny (R) 1,026 64%
Alan Mitchell (R) 588 36%
Starke County Auditor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Rachel (Milner) Oesterreich (D) 1,070 55%
Kasey Bula Clark (D) 864 45%
Starke County Circuit Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Vicki Cooley (D) 1,209 60%
Katherine “Kay” Dolezal Chaffins (D) 798 40%
Starke County Prosecutor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Nicholas Allen Bourff (D) 1,194 59%
Richard (Dick) Ballard (D) 824 41%
Oregon-Davis School Corp. Operating Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 447 61%
No 284 39%
Berrien Springs Public Schools Operating Tax Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 679 75%
No 222 25%
Coloma Community Schools Upgrade Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 621 52%
No 567 48%
Lakeshore Public Schools Bond Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No 2,300 55%
Yes 1,907 45%
Watervliet Public Schools Operating Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 240 55%
No 195 45%
Cassopolis Public Schools Operating Tax Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 206 77%
No 63 23%
Dowagiac Union Schools Operating Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 605 70%
No 262 30%
Edwardsburg Public Schools Operating Tax Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 508 80%
No 130 20%

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here