2020 General Election Results

1
1219
U.S. President
92% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Joe Biden (D) 72,110,951 50%
Donald Trump (R) 68,643,544 48%
Indiana Governor
92% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Eric Holcomb (R) 1,620,607 57%
Woody Myers (D) 903,595 32%
Donald Rainwater 336,114 12%
Indiana U.S. House District 2
86% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jackie Walorski (R) 171,773 65%
Pat Hackett (D) 93,922 35%
Indiana U.S. House District 3
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jim Banks (R) 220,640 68%
Chip Coldiron (D) 104,516 32%
IN Attorney General
92% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Todd Rokita (R) 1,631,744 59%
Jonathan Weinzapfel (D) 1,139,814 41%
IN State Senate District 5
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ed Charbonneau (R) 43,488 66%
Luke Bohm (D) 22,569 34%
IN State Senate District 8
82% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mike Bohacek (R) 31,696 64%
Gary Davis (D) 18,114 36%
IN State Senate District 9
94% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ryan Mishler (R) 41,374 76%
Brandon Cavanaugh (D) 13,275 24%
IN State Senate District 12
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Blake Doriot (R) 32,378 69%
Charles Mumaw (D) 14,756 31%
IN State Senate District 18
88% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Stacey Donato (R) 34,086 73%
Laura Fred-Smith (D) 12,404 27%
IN State House District 5
60% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dale DeVon (R) 11,606 56%
Donald Westerhausen Jr (D) 9,008 44%
IN State House District 7
65% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jake Teshka (R) 12,408 58%
Ross Deal (D) 9,047 42%
IN State House District 8
71% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ryan Dvorak (D) 11,030 51%
Timothy Jaycox (R) 10,572 49%
IN State House District 16
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Douglas Gutwein (R) 21,686 74%
Michael Lovely (D) 7,573 26%
IN State House District 17
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jack Jordan (R) 19,928 75%
Bianka Tinklenberg (D) 6,745 25%
IN State House District 18
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Craig Snow (R) 22,631 78%
Chad Harris (D) 6,350 22%
IN State House District 20
91% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jim Pressel (R) 18,581 71%
Tim Gust (D) 7,710 29%
IN State House District 21
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Timothy Wesco (R) 14,559 66%
Ryan Liedtky (D) 7,583 34%
IN State House District 22
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Curt Nisly (R) 20,634 72%
Kelly Thompson (D) 7,972 28%
IN State House District 48
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Doug Miller (R) 16,184 64%
Aaron Mishler (D) 8,909 36%
IN State House District 49
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Christy Stutzman (R) 16,352 67%
Amanda Qualls (D) 8,177 33%
IN State House District 51
88% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dennis Zent (R) 17,628 77%
Michael Stephenson (D) 5,246 23%
Michigan U.S. Senate
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Gary Peters (D) 2,699,760 50%
John James (R) 2,625,573 48%
Michigan U.S. House District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Fred Upton (R) 206,078 58%
Jon Hoadley (D) 134,406 38%
MI State House District 78
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Brad Paquette (R) 28,484 63%
Dan VandenHeede (D) 16,301 36%
MI State House District 79
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Pauline Wendzel (R) 25,656 57%
Chokwe Pitchford (D) 19,658 43%
MI Supreme Court
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Bridget Mary McCormack 2,339,995 32%
Elizabeth Welch 1,465,044 20%
Mary Kelly 1,240,248 17%
Brock Swartzle 1,001,416 14%
Susan Hubbard 603,684 8%
Kerry Morgan 335,338 5%
Katherine Nepton 285,681 4%
MI Proposal 1
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 4,095,694 84%
No 764,106 16%
MI Proposal 2
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 4,409,443 89%
No 559,663 11%
Berrien Co. Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Sharon Tyler (R) 46,299 59%
Gwen Swanigan (D) 31,658 41%
Berrien Co. Commission District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dave Volrath (R) 4,505 70%
Kevin Holmes (D) 1,887 30%
Berrien Co. Commissioner District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Bruce Gorenflo (R) 3,934 50%
> Rayonte Bell (D) 3,934 50%
Berrien Co. Commissioner District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ezra Scott (R) 4,299 56%
Rich Eichholz (D) 3,334 44%
Berrien Co. Commissioner District 12
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Michael Majerek (R) 2,912 54%
Michael Poorman (D) 2,495 46%
Coloma Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Marsha Hammon 410 61%
Jason Hicks Sr 260 39%
Watervliet Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Deah Muth 427 67%
David Brinker 212 33%
Buchanan City Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Patrick Swem 969 32%
> Larry Money 883 30%
Daniel Vigansky 453 15%
Monroe Lemay 418 14%
Jeccika Yoder 268 9%
Coloma City Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Kent Churchill 335 22%
> Julie Smith 328 22%
> Jamie Balkin 284 19%
Taylor Prestidge 272 18%
Jeffrey Krolzick 171 11%
Harold Bragg 130 9%
New Buffalo City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Roger Luewski 639 26%
> John Humphrey 452 18%
> Brian Flanagan 425 17%
Karen Billingslea 369 15%
Mark Kroll 337 13%
Robert Spirito 277 11%
Niles City Council Ward 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Georgia Boggs 418 58%
Justin Flagel 303 42%
Coloma Charter Twp. Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jeffrey Weber (D) 7,220 80%
Kenneth Parrigin (R) 1,816 20%
Baroda Twp. Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Christina Price (R) 1,058 67%
Stacey Stubblefield (D) 327 21%
Kathryn Redding 199 13%
Baroda Twp. Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> James Zobl (R) 930 66%
Brenda Troxell (D) 480 34%
Weesaw Twp. Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Michelle Tackitt (R) 572 62%
Shawna Krieger (D) 345 38%
Chikaming Twp. Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> William Marske (R) 1,135 39%
> Rich Sullivan (R) 1,088 38%
Jill Underhill 655 23%
Coloma Charter Twp. Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Brian Duffield (R) 1,848 24%
> Kendyl Adams (R) 1,774 23%
> Lance Becht (R) 1,766 23%
> Jerry Willmeng (R) 1,677 22%
Nathalie Johnson 488 6%
Galien Twp. Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Matthew Kinne (R) 552 50%
> Gerald Mast (D) 325 29%
Durie Bennett (D) 227 21%
Royalton Twp. Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Julie Marsh (R) 2,018 39%
> Jason Ackerman (R) 1,996 39%
Becky Foster (D) 1,099 21%
St. Joseph Charter Twp. Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Melissa Hahn (R) 3,847 22%
> Thomas Milnikel (R) 3,568 20%
> Ronald Griffin (R) 3,541 20%
> Edward Meny (R) 3,504 20%
Ian Haight (R) 3,008 17%
Three Oaks Twp. Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Rexalee Gordon (D) 677 40%
> Christian Mitchell (D) 644 38%
John Swanstrom 390 23%
Baroda Village Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Kathryn Strefling 188 23%
> Toni Lou Gaul 176 22%
> Jodi Mattner 168 21%
Don Turney 152 19%
Edwin Rath 128 16%
Berrien Springs Village Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Kristin Von Mauer 433 35%
> Jack Davis 427 35%
> Barry Gravitt 370 30%
Grand Beach Village Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Blake O’Halloran 149 41%
> James Bracewell 107 30%
Harry Walder 105 29%
Michiana Village Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Joann Fisher 90 33%
> Kathleen Hogan Morrison 90 33%
> Michael Mintz 89 33%
Vilija Kerelis 0 0%
Three Oaks Village Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Joe Hinman 366 22%
> John Kramer 334 20%
> Tyler Ream 318 19%
John Pappa 311 19%
Troy Zebell 303 19%
Lake Michigan College Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mary Jo Tomasini 29,495 24%
> Debra Johnson 26,664 21%
> Vicki Burghdoff 21,963 18%
Paul Bergan 20,495 16%
James McGee 16,470 13%
Phil Oretsky 10,271 8%
Benton Harbor Area School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Reinaldo Tripplett 6,674 23%
> Angel Clark Crayton 4,776 16%
> Trenton Bowens 4,409 15%
> Stephanie Rockette-Martin 4,099 14%
Apollonia Williams 3,984 13%
Darwin Watson 2,997 10%
Marvin Haywood 2,687 9%
Brandywine School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jessica Crouch 1,569 31%
> Holly Pomranka 1,328 27%
> Brian Burge 1,059 21%
Janis Exner 1,036 21%
Buchanan School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Scott Carlin 2,291 21%
> Katie Berry 2,285 21%
> Chris Carlson 1,804 16%
Britney Martin 1,775 16%
Jim Devlaminck 1,074 10%
Dennis Wentworth 923 8%
Anne Tews 871 8%
Eau Claire School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Kelly Blankenship 919 25%
> John Glassman 864 23%
> David Krugh 696 19%
Hazen Harner 658 18%
Don Geisler 582 16%
Lakeshore School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tonya Jahnke 5,152 29%
> Griffin Ott 4,978 28%
> Kevin Bushu 4,650 26%
Jay Meeth 3,009 17%
Niles Community School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Kathy Moore 3,368 28%
> Joshua Asmus 3,202 26%
> Kyle Zelmer 3,159 26%
Brent Wright 2,384 20%
River Valley School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Nikki Springer 2,478 72%
John Pawlik 970 28%
Watervliet School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Bill Spaulding 1,538 32%
> Kimberly Adams 1,454 30%
> Matthew Clay 1,105 23%
Brian Gruszczyk 783 16%
Galien Village President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Paul Palmer 105 50%
Kenneth Chappell 103 50%
Shoreham Village President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Reneta Mais 268 61%
Bruno Trapikas 174 39%
Three Oaks Village President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Richard Smith 367 54%
Tom Flint 312 46%
New Buffalo Millage Proposal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 610 61%
No 396 39%
New Buffalo Park Improvement Millage Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 603 60%
No 399 40%
Coloma Charter Twp. Road Millage Proposal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 1,351 57%
No 1,000 43%
Coloma Charter Twp. Public Safety Millage Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 1,466 63%
No 856 37%
Hagar Twp. Operating Millage Renewal & Increase
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 1,000 58%
No 713 42%
Niles Charter Twp. Police Protection Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 4,518 74%
No 1,608 26%
Niles Charter Twp. Fire Protection Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 4,158 68%
No 1,964 32%
Sodus Twp. Fire Protection Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 801 78%
No 228 22%
St. Joseph Twp. Road Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 3,669 60%
No 2,421 40%
Three Oaks Ambulance Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 894 73%
No 334 27%
Three Oaks Fire Protection Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 874 71%
No 354 29%
Three Oaks Police Protection Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 309 56%
No 247 44%
Three Oaks Marihuana Biz. Regulation
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 315 55%
No 253 45%
Michiana Vill. Police, Fire & Ambulance Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 116 79%
No 30 21%
Sodus Twp. School District No. 5 Proposal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 74 83%
No 15 17%
Watervliet City Library Millage Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 454 67%
No 220 33%
Watervliet Twp. Library Millage Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 921 69%
No 414 31%
Cass Co. Drain Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jeff Vanbelle (R) 16,253 66%
Tony Catanzarite (D) 8,438 34%
Cass Co. Commissioner District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ryan Laylin (R) 2,338 67%
Julie Dye (D) 1,142 33%
Cass Co. Commissioner District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Dixie Ann File (R) 2,362 73%
Donald McAdam 869 27%
Cass Co. Commissioner District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Robert Benjamin (R) 2,606 69%
Dean Hill (D) 1,186 31%
Cass Co. Commissioner District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Michael Grice (R) 2,196 65%
Michael Dimino (D) 1,181 35%
Cass Co. Commissioner District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jeremiah Jones (R) 1,650 52%
Ron Reeves (D) 1,510 48%
Cass Co. Lagrange Twp. Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Paul File (R) 803 36%
> Priscilla Gatties (D) 776 35%
John Juroff (D) 668 30%
Cass Co. Marcellus Twp. Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Edward Koshar (R) 842 71%
Ronald Kish (D) 342 29%
Cass Co. Marcellus Twp. Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Paulette Hutson (R) 776 66%
Ann Webb (D) 398 34%
Cass Co. Marcellus Twp. Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Matthew Schick (R) 756 34%
> Donald Hess Jr (R) 663 30%
Sarah Porath (D) 488 22%
Cheyenne Wilmers (D) 315 14%
Cass Co. Ontwa Twp. Trustee
75% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Jeffrey Kozinski (R) 1,604 22%
Dawn Bolock (R) 1,571 21%
Meryl Chistensen (R) 1,559 21%
Dan Stutsman (R) 1,483 20%
Victor Gutierrez-Schultz (D) 631 8%
Karen Crelling (D) 612 8%
Cass Co. Siver Creek Twp. Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Bill Saunders (R) 1,152 75%
Larry Seurynck 375 25%
Cass Co. Volinia Twp. Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Lawrence Davis (R) 327 57%
Chris Brooks 102 18%
Alex Williams 95 17%
Jeff Conklin 50 9%
Village of Cassopolis Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Kimberle Danzy Yeager 315 28%
> Stefon Luckey 271 24%
> Frank Williams Sr 270 24%
Eugene Wagner 171 15%
Jim Bronke 113 10%
Village of Marcellus President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Christine Sziede 221 56%
Ronald Welbum 171 44%
Village of Marcellus Trustee
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tony Breseman 247 28%
Ryan Jackson 210 24%
James Thomas Sr 147 17%
Murial Oswalt 146 17%
Michael Nelson 129 15%
Edwardsburg School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Natalie Frentz 2,481 35%
> Justin Kimbrell 2,471 35%
Jonathan Anderstrom 2,144 30%
Marcellus Community School Board
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Sarah Engstrom 586 28%
> Vicki Welbum Essex 549 26%
> Laura Schug 516 25%
Michelle Schuur 444 21%
Newburg Twp. Road Repair Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 477 57%
No 366 43%
Marcellus General Fund Override
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No 222 55%
Yes 185 45%
Marcellus Street Fund Override
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 219 53%
No 195 47%
Elkhart Co. Treasurer
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Tina Bontrager (R) 49,548 69%
Dana Conard Hunt (D) 22,566 31%
Elkhart Co. Coroner
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> James Elliott (R) 50,078 70%
Idris Busari (D) 21,828 30%
Elkhart Co. Surveyor
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Philip Barker (R) 47,986 67%
Michael Bennett (D) 23,768 33%
Elkhart Co. Commissioner District 2
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Bradley Rogers (R) 49,017 68%
Donald Brown (D) 23,193 32%
Elkhart Co. Commissioner District 3
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Suzie Weirick (R) 49,017 68%
Susan Corwin-Cripe (D) 23,073 32%
Elkhart Co. Council At Large
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Thomas Stump (R) 42,029 23%
Tina Wenger (R) 41,944 23%
Adam Bujalski (R) 40,855 22%
Susie Meeks-Wade (D) 21,491 12%
Paul Steury (D) 20,993 11%
Oxana Werbiansky (D) 17,713 10%
Baugo School Board At Large
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Chris Carithers 1,617 26%
Julie Phillips 1,385 22%
Eric Ott 1,279 21%
Jay Squibb 1,069 17%
Brian Pearison 826 13%
Elkhart Comm. School Board District C
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Douglas Weaver 3,482 66%
Casey Zitkus 1,793 34%
Elkhart Comm. School Board District D
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Dacey Davis 1,629 52%
Danny Brown 1,534 48%
Fairfield School Board District 1
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Brian Wogoman 2,847 27%
Marilee Keim 2,467 24%
Tyler Rensberger 1,776 17%
Peggy Cronin 1,688 16%
Jason Becker 1,613 16%
Goshen Comm. School Board District 4
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Allan Kauffman 2,159 66%
Keith Goodman 1,112 34%
Wa-Nee Comm. School Board At Large
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Christina Eshelman 4,393 51%
Shawn Johnson 4,189 49%
Kosciusko Co. Judge, Sup. Court 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Chad Miner (R) 24,162 69%
Antony Garza (D) 10,722 31%
Kosciusko Co. Commissioner Middle Dist.
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Cary Groninger (R) 25,696 74%
Travis McConnell (D) 8,944 26%
Wawasee Comm. School Referendum
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No 5,994 64%
Yes 3,384 36%
Whitko School Board District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Georgia Tenney 2,148 51%
Tracy Howard 2,053 49%
Whitko School Board District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Lynn Studebaker 2,126 51%
Jennifer Krull 2,027 49%
Whitko School Board District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Annette Arnold 2,188 53%
Jason Wolfe 1,921 47%
LaGrange Co. Council At Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jeff Brill (R) 5,339 31%
Michael Strawser (R) 4,836 28%
Steven McKowen (R) 4,834 28%
Tom Swihart (D) 2,251 13%
Lakeland School Board District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jessica Holbrook 1,939 57%
Chelsea Powers 1,452 43%
Westview School Board (Eden)
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Tim Helmuth 1,194 63%
James Miller 707 37%
Marshall Co. Council At Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jim Masterson (R) 11,366 25%
Tim Harman (R) 10,733 24%
Jesse Bohannon (R) 10,071 22%
Barbara Holcomb (D) 5,439 12%
Kathleen Schwenk (D) 4,045 9%
Andrew Dreibelbis (D) 3,966 9%
Argos School Board District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jennifer Hurford 675 54%
Timothy Hackett 565 46%
Bremen School Board District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Suzanne Ginter 1,719 73%
Brandi Wampler 621 27%
Bremen Schools Referendum
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 2,316 75%
No 787 25%
Culver Comm. School Board District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Karen Lee 586 52%
J.D. Uebler 537 48%
Plymouth School Board District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Kurt Christiansen 2,914 49%
Robin Cupka 2,361 40%
Dalton Tinklenberg 695 12%
Fulton Co. Auditor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Christina Sriver (R) 6,808 76%
Ida Walter Bahney (D) 2,127 24%
Fulton Co. Commissioner District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Steven Metzger (R) 6,647 75%
Brenda Vargas (D) 2,248 25%
Fulton Co. Commissioner District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Richard Ranstead (R) 6,489 73%
John Kieninger (D) 2,362 27%
Ful/Roch School Board District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Katie Miller 2,549 23%
> Kyle Rensberger 2,390 22%
> Casi Cowles 1,813 17%
Mollie Trottier 1,514 14%
Stacey Carvey-Schoenhals 1,454 13%
Sandy Tyler 1,131 10%
Pulaski Co. Auditor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Laura Wheeler (R) 3,700 65%
Carmin Ruff (D) 1,983 35%
Pulaski Co. Recorder
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Sue Fox (R) 4,388 77%
Criston Zehner (D) 1,287 23%
Pulaski Co. Commissioner District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Maurice Loehmer (R) 4,091 73%
Douglas Denton (D) 1,539 27%
Pulaski Co. Council At Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Adam Loehmer (R) 3,373 30%
> Tim Overmyer (R) 3,312 29%
> Kenneth Boswell (R) 2,584 23%
Renee Calabrese (D) 2,099 18%
Eastern Pul. School Board (Monroe Twp)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Beth Ruff 1,717 22%
> Scott Hanson 1,375 17%
> Jimmy Terry 1,269 16%
Deke Demarco 1,248 16%
Larry Beach 1,240 16%
Kyle Johnson 1,065 13%
St. Joseph Co. Coroner
87% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Patricia Jordan (R) 52,091 53%
Michael McGann (D) 45,597 47%
St. Joseph Co. Commissioner District 2
87% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Derek Dieter (R) 15,698 54%
Oliver Davis (D) 13,379 46%
Mishawaka School Board At Large
87% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Angela Layman 3,501 27%
Mellissa Johnson 3,331 26%
Richard Currey 2,932 23%
Robert Shriner Jr 2,049 16%
Joel Dendiu 1,178 9%
New Prairie School Board At Large
50% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Jill Smith 605 45%
Marc Gumm 539 40%
Sheldon Scott 198 15%
SBCSC Board At Large
87% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Jeanette McCullough 14,779 24%
John Anella 13,666 22%
Rudy Monterrosa Jr 13,059 21%
Faye Anglin 8,908 14%
Derrick Perry 8,241 13%
Desmont Upchurch 3,337 5%
SBCSC Board District 3
87% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
William Sniadecki 5,141 51%
Leslie Wesley 5,026 49%
SBCSC Board District 4
87% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Annette Malone 2,365 44%
Stephanie Ball 2,297 43%
Conner Stigner 714 13%
St. Joseph Co. Chapleau Retention
87% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 55,705 77%
No 16,527 23%
St. Joseph Co. Marnocha Retention
87% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 58,001 77%
No 16,892 23%
Starke Co. Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Lauri Manns Venckus (R) 6,011 60%
Monica Miller (D) 3,984 40%
Starke Co. Commissioner District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Mark Gourley (R) 6,076 61%
Bradley Hazelton (D) 3,820 39%
Starke Co. Council At Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Donald Binkley (R) 5,581 24%
Diana Gudeman (R) 4,927 21%
Earl Leinbach (R) 4,167 18%
Charles Estok (D) 3,477 15%
Michael Risner (D) 2,826 12%
Karl Swihart (D) 2,377 10%
Knox School Board (Center Twp)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> William Bennett 2,779 35%
Wendy McIntire 2,544 32%
Autumn Ferch 2,528 32%
Oregon Davis School Board At Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Lee Nagai 1,102 37%
Corey Lady 1,034 34%
Annette Ferch 878

1 COMMENT

  1. Our governor needs to learn the difference between cases and deaths. Such a disappointment. Rainwater would be a great leader unlike Mr. Milk toast.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here